This file part of www.watertownhistory.org website 
Main, Bridge, on N side of 1859, The Home Eating Saloon, Bernhard Miller
Main, Bridge, on N side of 1859, Bathing Rooms, under Barber Salon
Main, Bridge, on S side of 1858, Peter's shanty
Main, Bridge, on S side of 1858, Maes shanty
Main, Bridge, on S side of South side of, WHS_006_655
Main, Bridge, on S side of 1909, Restaurant and confectionery, Roper and Maes
Main, W 1898, Sidewalks, from Church west to depot
Main, W, 14 Now 118 West Main, WHS_008_259
Main, W, 100 block 1886, North side of, WHS_006_647
Main, W, 100 block 1881, Snow storm
Main, W, 100 block 1881, pre 1881 flood, north side, bldg with balcony destroyed by flood
Main, W, 100 block 1900c, Saengerfest, WHS_008_387
Main, W, 100 block 1898, South side, Farmer's Picnic [NT_051]
Main, W, 100 block 1898, Main St, Farmer's Picnic, WHS_NT_050
Main, W, 100 block 1898, North side of, WHS_006 657
Main, W 100 block 1898, Wiggenhorn Building, WHS_009_250
Main, W, 100 block 1899, Sept 13-15, Harvest Jubilee & Carnival, Seibel Bros, ponies and carnival wagon, WHS_005_604
Main, W, 100 block 1899, North side of,  Harvest Jubilee event, WHS_005_601
Main, W, 100 block 1905, North and south sides, WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 100 block 1914, Sinnissippi Band in parade, WHS_007_KR370
Main, W, 100 block 1915, North side, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462 
Main, W, 100 block 1915c, North side of, Fischer's first store, WHS_009_910
Main, W, 100 block 1926, Main Street Bridge, WHS_009_952
Main, W, 100 block 1931, Construction of Main St bridge, WHS_006_Semrich_255
Main, W, 100 block South side of, WHS_006_655
Main, W, 101 1911, Rear view of, PC_064
Main, W, 101 1971, Sonotone of Watertown (hearing aids)
Main, W, 101 1993, Wisconsin Hearing Aid Center
Main, W, 102 1909, James W Moore, printers
Main, W, 102-104 1855, Miner drug store
Main, W, 102-104 1855, Brooks barber shop, temp location, basement
Main, W, 102-104 1892, pre, Wiggenhorn Bldg, WHS_009_440
Main, W, 102-104 1895, Wiggenhorn Bldg, drawing, Weltburger, 03 16 1895, WHS_005_912
Main, W, 102-104 Wiggenhorn Bldg, WHS_006_418
Main, W, 102-104 1897, Wiggenhorn Bldg, Ad, WHS_006_419
Main, W, 102-104 1898, Wiggenhorn Building, WHS_005_601
Main, W, 102-104 1898, Wiggenhorn Bldg
Main, W, 102-104 1898, Wiggenhorn Building, WHS_009_250
Main, W, 102-104 1898, Wiggenhorn Bros Cigar Manufactory, drawing, WHS_005_345
Main, W, 102-104 1899, Wiggnehorn Building,  Harvest Jubilee event, WHS_005_601
Main, W, 102-104 Wiggenhorn Bros Cigar Manufactory, drawing, WHS_005_652
Main, W, 102-104 1900c, Wiggenhorn Bldg, WHS_006_995
Main, W, 102-104 1900c, Wiggenhorn Bldg, Saengerfest, WHS_008_387
Main, W, 102-104 1902, Wiggenhorn Bros Cigar Manufactory, Picturesque Watertown
Main, W, 102-104 1911, Wiggenhorn Bros Cigar Manufactory, PC_064
Main, W, 102-104 1913, Wiggenhorn Bros Co, cigar mfg
Main, W, 102-104 1931, Construction of Main St bridge, WHS_006_Semrich_255
Main, W, 102-104 1946, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_011_063
Main, W, 102-104 1950, Carlton Stevens, insur
Main, W, 102-104 1950, Kenneth Kolber, lawyer
Main, W, 102-104 1950, Navy Recruiting Station
Main, W, 102-104 1950, Skinner & Thauer, lawyers
Main, W, 102-104 1950, WTTN, Watertown Radio
Main, W, 102-104 1979, WTTN, moves to 100 E Main after 29 years at 
Main, W, 102-104 1950, Wisconsin National Bank Bldg
Main, W, 102-104 1951, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_006_743
Main, W, 102-104 1957, Clifford & Fitzpatrick, Attorneys-at-Law    
Main, W, 102-104 1967, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_008_556
Main, W, 102-106 1935, Dr A F Solliday, dentist
Main, W, 102-106 1935, Jefferson County Outdoor Relief
Main, W, 102-106 1935, Skinner & Thauer, lawyers
Main, W, 102-106 1935, Wisconsin National Bank Bldg
Main, W, 102-106 1940, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_005_254
Main, W, 102-106 1940, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_005_255
Main, W, 102-106 1940, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_005_256
Main, W, 103 1905, Garrett Russell, plumber and gas fitter, WHS_009_307
Main, W, 103 1909, Garrett J Russell, plumber and gasfitter
Main, W, 103 1911, Garrett J Russell, plumber, gasfitter, drain layer
Main, W, 103 1913, Sommer, Harvey A, cigars & tobacco-retail
Main, W, 103 1913, Zeidler & Bredlow, dressmaker
Main, W, 104 1957, Skinner & Thauer, WHS_011_200Z
Main, W, 103 1971, Marr Chiropratic Office
Main, W, 104 Salick Jewelry Company
Main, W, 104 1971, American Red Cross
Main, W, 104 1971, Dr Robert Liners, dentist
Main, W, 104 1971, Indianapolis Life Insur
Main, W, 104 1971, NEIS Insur
Main, W, 104 1971, Richard Thauer, lawyer
Main, W, 104 1971, Watertown Radio
Main, W, 104 1971, William B. Clifford, lawyer
Main, W, 104 1971, Wisconsin National Bank Bldg
Main, W, 104 1984, Baker/Rullman, Bulk bin and mills systems manuf
Main, W, 104 1985c, Valley Bank, WHS_006_666
Main, W, 104 1993, Valley Bank
Main, W, 104 1997, Lebanon State Bank, purchased former Valley Bank bldg
Main, W, 105 1909, Schlueter Brothers, cigar mfg
Main, W, 105 1913, Schlueter Brothers, cigar mfg
Main, W, 105 1935, George Keller, shoe repair
Main, W, 105 1950, West Side Cash Store, grocery
Main, W, 105 1957, West Side Cast Store, Demitrius G Aifantis
Main, W, 105 1959, Aifantis property, sale of
Main, W, 105 1988, Dr. Robert Liners
Main, W, 105 1993, John Shianske, insur
Main, W, 105 1993, Larry Kester, dentist
Main, W, 105 1993, Modern Woodmen of America
Main, W, 106 1892, pre, Kusel's Hardware, WHS_009_440
Main, W, 106 1895, Drawing, Weltburger, 03 16 1895, WHS_005_912
Main, W, 106 1895, Fellermann & Fischer opened, mercantile house
Main, W, 106 1909, Charles Fischer & Son Co., dry goods
Main, W, 106 1909, Harlow Pease law office
Main, W, 106 1913, Charles Fischer & Son Co, dept store, dry goods
Main, W, 106 1915, Fischer’s
Main, W, 106 1915c, Fischer's, first store of, WHS_009_910_portion
Main, W, 106 1935, Max Wegemann, general mdse
Main, W, 106 1940, Savoy Theather, "The Fighting 69th", WHS_005_254
Main, W, 106 1940, Savoy Theather, "The Fighting 69th", WHS_005_255
Main, W, 106 1940, Savoy Theather, "The Fighting 69th", WHS_005_256
Main, W, 106 1946, Savoy Theater, WHS_011_063
Main, W, 106 1950, Savoy Theater Fire
Main, W, 106 1950, Dr E Allen Miller
Main, W, 106 1950, Ernest Marr, chiropractor
Main, W, 106 1951, Savoy Theater, WHS_006_743
Main, W, 107 1902, William N Hawkins, confectioner, retirement of 
Main, W, 107 1904, Shop sold by Magwood to Radtke and Wagner
Main, W, 107 1909, Radtke & Son, confectioner
Main, W, 107 1909, W C Vick purchased business from Radtke & Son
Main, W, 107 1913, Mrs Marie Vick, confectioner
Main, W, 107 1915, Watertown Tailors, ad, WHS_008_610C
Main, W, 107 1935, Bridge Inn, restaurant
Main, W, 107 1950, Bright Spot Café
Main, W, 107 1971, Chalet Restaurant
Main, W, 107 1993, Chalet Restaurant
Main, W, 108 Former site of T Sullivan café, before Kusel's
Main, W, 108-110 1895, Kusels, drawing, Weltburger, 03 16 1895, WHS_005_912
Main, W, 108-110 1892, pre, Kusel's Hardware, WHS_009_440
Main, W, 108-110 1915, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462
Main, W, 108-112 Kusel's Hardware, delivery wagon, PC_066
Main, W, 108-112 Date uncertain, WHS_006_304
Main, W, 108-112 Date uncertain, WHS_PC_066
Main, W, 108-112 1892, pre, Kusel's Hardware, WHS_009_440
Main, W, 108-112 1909, D & F Kusel Co, hardware, stoves & tinware
Main, W, 108-112 1910c, Kusel's, exterior of, WHS_005_460
Main, W, 108-112 1915, Kusel's
Main, W, 108-112 1920s, Kusel's, interior of.  Employees. ID unknown,WHS_005_459
Main, W, 108-112 1921, Kusel's, Fourth of July, WHS_007_KR164
Main, W, 108-112 1940, Kusel's Hardware, WHS_005_256
Main, W, 108-112 1950, Kusel’s
Main, W, 108-112 1957, D&F Kusel
Main, W, 108-112 1971, Kusel’s
Main, W, 108-112 1984, Bldg purchased by Valley Bank
Main, W, 108-112 1985, Demolition of Kusel's, for Valley Bank
Main, W, 109 1874, pre, location of Edward Johnson drug store?
Main, W, 109 1874, Herman Eberle drug store
Main, W, 109 1909, Edward M Stapleton, druggist
Main, W, 109 1913, Edward M Stapleton, druggist
Main, W, 109 1935, Doerr Pharmacy
Main, W, 109 1950, Doerr Drugs
Main, W, 109 1960, Post Office Station #1
Main, W, 109 1971, Doerr Drugs
Main, W, 109 1971, Post Office Station #1
Main, W, 109 1986, Domino's Pizza opened
Main, W, 109 1993, Domino’s Pizza
Main, W, 111 1909, Schwenzen & Stiemke, Grocers, ad
Main, W, 111 1909, Henry Schaefer, grocer
Main, W, 111 1914, J B Murphy moved into
Main, W, 111 1915, J B Murphy Co
Main, W, 111 1935, J B Murphy Co, decorators
Main, W, 111 1950, Hedwig Borth
Main, W, 111 1957, Mid-West Tire Auto, 1957CityDir002.jpg
Main, W, 111 1959, Jack's Arcade, opening of
Main, W, 111 1971, Beneficial Finance System
Main, W, 111 1984, Richards Insurance Agency
Main, W, 111 1993, IDS Financial Services
Main, W, 111 1993, Ken Thiel, financial planning
Main, W, 112 1890c, Saloon, Gates and Martin (assumed), WHS_KR_131
Main, W, 112 1915, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462
Main, W, 113 1899, William Radtke saloon
Main, W, 113 1899, Buffet pool and sample room
Main, W, 113 1909, John J Stanton, saloon
Main, W, 113 1909, William Kramer, baker, WG 04 02 1909 ad
Main, W, 113 1913, Waldemar Schoeffel, roofing
Main, W, 113 1935, Art E Hilgendorf, tavern
Main, W, 113 1945, Jack's Place
Main, W, 113 1950, Jack’s Place tavern
Main, W, 113-115 1850, site of first Congregational services, Kramer block
Main, W, 114 1857, Compared to 2008
Main, W, 114 1886, WHS_008_787
Main, W, 114 1897, Jarvis C Harrison, cigar store and newsstand
Main, W, 114 1909, William Kramer, baker
Main, W, 114 1913, Walter A Krahmer, baker & confectioner
Main, W, 114 1915, Walter A Krahmer, baker
Main, W, 114 1915, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462
Main, W, 114 1921, Krahmer bakery, Walter A;  Fourth of July, WHS_007_KR164
Main, W, 114 1921, Fourth of July parade, WHS_007_KR167
Main, W, 114 1921, Walter Krahmer, baker, WHS_007_KR164
Main, W, 114 1935, Hubert Pagel, baker
Main, W, 114 1971, Pagel’s Bakery
Main, W, 114 1981, Pagel's become Old World Bakery
Main, W, 114 1984, Old World Bakery
Main, W, 114 1993, Lasting Impression
Main, W, 114 2014, American Family Insur
Main, W, 115 1916, Sold by Otto Hartwig; bought by Times Publishing Co
Main, W, 115-117 1993, Watertown Daily Times
Main, W, 116 1857, Jefferson County Bank
Main, W, 116 1881, Snow storm, Wisconsin National Bank, signage, Snow storm of 1881
Main, W, 116 1885c, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_008_259
Main, W, 116 1886, WHS_008_787
Main, W, 116 1891, Wisconsin National Bank, Weltburger, 02 14 1891, drawing, WHS_005_874
Main, W, 116 1892, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_008_327b
Main, W, 116 WHS_008_259
Main, W, 116 1905c, Wisconsin National Bank, PC_235
Main, W, 116 1909, Fifth Ward Improvement Co
Main, W, 116 1909, Skinner & Thauer, real estate and lawyers, insurance agent
Main, W, 116 1909, Wisconsin National Bank, safe depository boxes
Main, W, 116 1913, Fifth Ward Improvement Co, real estate
Main, W, 116 1915, Skinner & Thauer, over WI Natl Bank
Main, W, 116 1915, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462
Main, W, 116 1920c, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_009_308
Main, W, 116 1920c, Wisconsin National Bank, WHS_009_316
Main, W, 116 1921, Wisconsin National Bank, Fourth of July, WHS_007_KR164
Main, W, 116 1921, Fourth of July parade, WHS_007_KR167
Main, W, 116 1935, Master Builders Club Hall
Main, W, 116 1935, Watertown Mortgage Loan & Inv Co
Main, W, 116 1950, Lordahe Furnace Co
Main, W, 116 1950, Master Blders. Hall
Main, W, 116 1950, Riedeman-Thompson Post #35
Main, W, 116 1971, Coinomatic Laundromat
Main, W, 116 1971, Master Builder s Club Hall
Main, W, 116 1971, Riedeman-Thompson Post #35
Main, W, 116 1993, D & J Pet Supply
Main, W, 116 2004, Rico's Italian restaurant
Main, W, 116 2007, Rico's Pizza
Main, W, 116 2007, Rico's Pizza fire
Main, W, 116 1/2 2009, Rehabilitated apartment, rehabilitation project award
Main, W, 117 1899, People's Candy Store
Main, W, 117 1900, Stack's Candy Kitchen
Main, W, 117 1909, Grover C Glaser, barber
Main, W, 117 1909, Store bldg, classes held in, during school construction
Main, W, 117 1913, Robert E Jaeger, undertaker
Main, W, 117 1915, Weiner Shoe Store, S Weiner, 117 W Main
Main, W, 117 undated, WHS_006_983
Main, W, 117 1935, Samuel Weiner, gen mdse
Main, W, 117 1950, Sam Weiner, general merchandise
Main, W, 117 1957, Kiepert's Vacuum Cleaners, WHS_011_200J
Main, W, 117 1971, Vacant
Main, W, 118 1857, Jones & Co., Dry Goods
Main, W, 118 1881, Snow storm, Straw & Murphy, signage, Snow storm of 1881
Main, W, 118 1885c, Straw & Murphy, WHS_008_259
Main, W, 118 1885c, Straw & Murphy, WHS_008_809
Main, W, 118 1886, WHS_008_787
Main, W, 118 1891, Straw & Murphy, Weltburger, 02 14 1891, drawing, WHS_005_874
Main, W, 118 WHS_008_259
Main, W, 118 1905c, Straw & Murphy, PC_235
Main, W, 118 1909, Mrs. Agnes Kuehn, hair dressers
Main, W, 118 1913, Buildings occupied by J. B. Murphy Co for sale
Main, W, 118 1913, Schmutzler paint, moved from 212 W Main to 118 W Main
Main, W, 118 1915, Schmutzler Paint
Main, W, 118 1915, Barnum & Bailey Circus, WHS_009_462
Main, W, 118 undated, Schmutzler paint & bike shop, WHS_009_243
Main, W, 118 1920c, Schmutzler paint & bike shop, WHS_009_308
Main, W, 118 1920c, Schmutzler paint & bike shop, WHS_009_316
Main, W, 118 1921, partial portion of bldg, Fourth of July, WHS_007_KR164
Main, W, 118 1921, Fourth of July parade, WHS_007_KR167
Main, W, 118 1935, Schmutzler & Son, decorators
Main, W, 118 1941, Schmutzler & Son, paint store, interior view, WHS_008_798
Main, W, 118 1950, Schmutzler Paint & Bicycle Store
Main, W, 118 1971, Vacant
Main, W, 118 1993, J-D Enterprises
Main, W, 118 1997, Checkered Flag Racing News
Main, W, 118 Straw & Murphy, chapter on
Main, W, 118 2007, Ultimate Realty
Main, W, 118-120 1889c, Murphy & Dobratz, WHS_005_319
Main, W, 118-120 1889c, Watertown Gazette, WHS_005_319
Main, W, 118-120 1904, Murphy and Dobratz, painters and wallpapers
Main, W, 118-120 1909, J B Murphy Co, painters
Main, W, 118-120 1910, J B Murphy ad
Main, W, 118-120 1913, J B Murphy Co, painters-house & sign
Main, W, 118-120 Murphy, J B, Painter and decorator
Main, W, 119 W J Lee sold tonsorial parlors to Richard Emerson 
Main, W, 119 1907, Lucas, L L, Confectionery and fruit store
Main, W, 119 1913c - 1953, Herman Voigt, barber shop
Main, W, 119 1935, Herman T Voigt, barber
Main, W, 119 1950, Herman T Voigt, barber
Main, W, 119 undated, U-R Next barber shop, WHS_006_983
Main, W, 119 1971, U-R Next, barber shop
Main, W, 120 1857, G W Heywood, China & glass
Main, W, 120 1886, WHS_008_787
Main, W, 120 1905c, Watertown Gazette (second floor)
Main, W, 120 1909, Watertown Gazette, newspaper
Main, W, 120 1913, James W Moore, insurance agent, printers-book & job, publishers
Main, W, 120 <><><> Gazette building demolished and replaced
Main, W, 120 1920c, Empty lot, WHS_009_316
Main, W, 120 1921, New building on this site, Fourth of July parade, WHS_007_KR167
Main, W, 120 1935, William Schimmel & Son, cigar mfgrs
Main, W, 120 1950, Sunnyside Hatcheries
Main, W, 120 1954, Sunnyside Hatcheries, WHS_006_953
Main, W, 120 1957, Sunnyside Hatcheries
Main, W, 120 1971, Kiepert’s Vacuum Cleaners & Sewing Center
Main, W, 120 1991, Watertown Siding
Main, W, 120 2014, Watertown Siding, WHS_006_953
Main, W, 121 Formerly 20 West Ave
Main, W, 121 1880, Malloy Bros General Store
Main, W, 121 1890c, Michael Conley Saloon, WHS_007_KR097
Main, W, 121 1894, Michael Conley Saloon
Main, W, 121 1900c, Schott Bros. Saloon, WHS_007_KR104
Main, W, 121 1933, Herro building constructed
Main, W, 121 1909, Schott Brothers
Main, W, 121 1913, Schott Brothers, roofing
Main, W, 121 1935, William Beisner, tavern
Main, W, 121 Biesner's Saloon, William Beisner
Main, W, 121 1940, Herro's Streamline Tavern, WHS_011_300j
Main, W, 121 1950, Labor Temple
Main, W, 121 1950, Steamline Bar & Spaghetti House
Main, W, 121 1971, The Feed Bag (tavern)
Main, W, 121 1993, Rob’s Streamline
West Main intersects with Water West Main intersects with Water
Main, W, 200 block North side
Main, W, 200 block North side, 1899, Paving blocks installed, bricking WHS_006_611
Main, W, 200 block 1873, WHS_008_736
Main, W, 200 block 1881, Snow storm
Main, W, 200 block 1886, North side of, WHS_006_647
Main, W, 200 block 1886, North side, WHS_008_787
Main, W, 200 block 1905, Rear view of bldgs on S side, including library, WHS_008_203
Main, W, 200 block 1905, North and south sides, WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 200 block 1910, North and south sides, Lewis Fountain, snow storm, 04 24 1910
Main, W, 200 block 1918, North side, WHS_008_789
Main, W, 200 block 1920, North side, WHS_008_788
Main, W, 200 1867, Woodard & Randall, Agricultural Implements, WHS_006_690
Main, W, 200 1889c, Watertown School of Business, WHS_005_319
Main, W, 200 1909, Purchased by A E Baumann, candy maker
Main, W, 200 Early, A E Bauman ice cream parlor and candy kitchen
Main, W, 200 1910, Baumann's ad
Main, W, 200 1910c, Watching parade, WHS_009_305
Main, W, 200 1913, Arnold E Baumann, Confectioner
Main, W, 200 E W Schultz undertaker, furniture estab
Main, W, 200 Matthew Norton grocery store (early)
Main, W, 200 Silas Randall ag implement store (early)
Main, W, 200 1909, Robert C Jaeger, furniture dealers
Main, W, 200 1909, William D Stacy, justice of peace, real estate
Main, W, 200 1915, Baumann's Candies, 200 W Main
Main, W, 200 1935, Coast to Coast Store, hardware and auto supplies ???
Main, W, 200 1950, Tri-County Tobacco
Main, W, 200 Tri-County Tobacco
Main, W, 200 Baumann’s Candy Kitchen
Main, W, 200 1911, Baumann's Ice Cream Parlor, mention of
Main, W, 200 1920, Bauman's ice cream parlor, ad, Orbit, 
Main, W, 200 1957, WHS_008_790
Main, W, 200 1963, Tri-County Tobacco Co. vacates
Main, W, 200 1971, Vacant
Main, W, 200 Emil's Pizza
Main, W, 200 Pizza Junction
Main, W, 200 Watertown School of Business
Main, W, 200 Youth Activity Center
Main, W, 200 1993, Pizza Junction
Main, W, 200 1996, Pizza Junction fire, WHS_005_231
Main, W, 200 Curves
Main, W, 200 2010, Exterior repair, Curves, WHS_006_341
Main, W, 200 2010, Exterior repair, Curves, WHS_006_342
Main, W, 200 2010, Exterior repair, Curves, WHS_006_343
Main, W, 201 1857, and earlier, Howard House
Main, W, 201 1857, Howard House, WHS_006_491
Main, W, 201 Robinson House
Main, W, 201 1866, or earlier, Lindon House
Main, W, 201 Tremont House
Main, W, 201 1895, Tremont House, fire
Main, W, 201 1898c,Tremont House, Demolition of, WHS_004_NT058
Main, W, 201 1906, Lindon House, purchase of,  site of today’s public library
Main, W, 201 1935, Watertown Public Library
Main, W, 201 2005, Watertown Public Library
Main, W, 201 2011, Watertown Public Library
Main, W, 202 1895, Gustav Neumann, new barber shop
Main, W, 202 1909, Purchased by William Sommerfeld, barber
Main, W, 202 1909, August Tanck, real estate
Main, W, 202 1909, Frame bldg, demolition of; Sommerfeld to build
Main, W, 202 1910, New building constructed
Main, W, 202 1913, Emil Tanck, insurance agent
Main, W, 202 1913, Charles E Sommerfeld, barber
Main, W, 202 1935, Charles E Sommerfeld, barber
Main, W, 202 1950, Loeffler Floral
Main, W, 202 1957, WHS_008_790
Main, W, 202 1971, Loeffler Floral
Main, W, 202 1993, Video Store
Main, W, 202 2016, WHS_009_506A
Main, W, 202 2016, WHS_009_506B
Main, W, 204 1909 pre, M J Gallagher, city assessor
Main, W, 204 1909, Frame bldg, demolition of; Sommerfeld to build
Main, W, 204 1910, New building constructed, leased by Wm. Schimmel, cigar store, Juniata
Main, W, 204 1913, William c & Son, cigar mfg
Main, W, 204 1916, Ryan’s Book Store opened
Main, W, 204 1935, Watertown Plumbing Co
Main, W, 204 1950, Watertown Plumbing Co
Main, W, 204 1957, WHS_008_790
Main, W, 204 1958, Bethesda Thrift Shop
Main, W, 204 1971, Bethesda Thrift Shop
Main, W, 204 1993, R & R TV Service
Main, W, 206 1857, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 206 1857, Compared to 2008, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 206 1909, Arthur Sonnemann, boarding house
Main, W, 206 1913, Garrett J Russell, plumber
Main, W, 206 1909, pre, West Avenue House
Main, W, 206 1909, New Belvidere Hotel established
Main, W, 206 Belvedere Hotel
Main, W, 206 1913, New Belvedire, hotel
Main, W, 206 1935, Grand Hotel
Main, W, 206 1950, Bergin Brothers, dairy supplies
Main, W, 206 1967, Exterior remodeling of
Main, W, 206 1977, Bergin Bros Plumbing, WHS_008_777
Main, W, 206 2016, WHS_008_660A
Main, W, 206 2016, WHS_008_660B
Main, W, 206 2016, WHS_008_660C
Main, W, 206 2016, WHS_008_660D
Main, W, 206 2016, WHS_008_660E
Main, W, 208 1857, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 208 1857, Compared to 2008, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 208 1895, Lindon’s Meat Market
Main, W, 208 1900, Charles Goehl meat market
Main, W, 208 1909, William Wiesemann, meat market
Main, W, 208 1911, William Wiesemann, meat market, Ad
Main, W, 208 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 208 1913, William Wiesemann, meat market-retail
Main, W, 208 1913, Wiesemann meat market taken over by Otto Bayer
Main, W, 208 1935, Otto Bayer’s meat market
Main, W, 208 1950, Jansky Printing
Main, W, 208 1977, Plate Forms Inc, WHS_008_777
Main, W, 208 1993, Plate Forms Printing
Main, W, 208 2008, DJC CPA's & Advisors
Main, W, 209 1910c, Meyers Studio
Main, W, 209 1935, William Patterson, barber
Main, W, 209 1950, Town & Country Elec Co
Main, W, 209 1966, A & L Gifts, 10th anniversary
Main, W, 209 1971, A & L Gifts
Main, W, 209-211 1909, Central Trading Co
Main, W, 209-211 1913, Central Trading Co, second hand goods
Main, W, 209-211 1988, Stardust Gifts bldg, proposed purchase by libary
Main, W, 209-211 1993, Jonas Office Products
Main, W, 209-211 2011, Triana's Trophy Case, moved to 209 W Main
Main, W, 209-211 2014, Acquired for library expansion, WHS 006 834
Main, W, 209-211 2015, Demolition of
Main, W, 210 1857, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 210 1857, Compared to 2008, WHS_006_492
Main, W, 210 1857, William Buchheit
Main, W, 210 1895-1955, Ruesch's Fine Footware, boots, shoes; moved to 305 Main
Main, W, 210 1899, Ruesch Boots & Shoes 
Main, W, 210 1905, Ruesch Boots and Shoes, WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 210 1909, Ruesch Boots and Shoes
Main, W, 210 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 210 1915, Ruesch Shoe
Main, W, 210 1945, Ruesch Shoe Store
Main, W, 210 1966, Kopp Sheet Metal moved to from 204 E Madison
Main, W, 210 1971, Braun Blders & Supply
Main, W, 210 1977, Braun's Gen Contrs & Real Est, WHS_008_777
Main, W, 210 1993, Alpha Pregnancy Counseling Ctr
Main, W, 211 1950, Apartments
Main, W, 211 1971, Apartments
Main, W, 211 1993, G & L Bldg, apartments
Main, W, 212 1857, WHS_006_492, far left
Main, W, 212 1909, Arnold E Baumann, confectioner
Main, W, 212 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 212 1913, Jennie E Armitage, furnished rooms
Main, W, 212 1913, Schmutzler paint, moved from 212 W Main to 118 W Main
Main, W, 212 1935, West Side Fruit Market
Main, W, 212 1950, Mullen’s Dairy
Main, W, 212 1951, Mullen's Dairy, portion of building, WHS_006_746
Main, W, 212 1970c, Mullen’s Dairy, WHS_008_134
Main, W, 212 1977, Mullen's, WHS_008_777
Main, W, 212 2005, Mullen’s Dairy
Main, W, 212 2016, Mullen's, Misleading ad "moving after 84 years," WHS_009_890b
Main, W, 213 1950, Hartwig’s Poultry Farm & Hatchery
Main, W, 213 1971, Del’s Liquor
Main, W, 213 1971, Watertown Cab Co
Main, W, 213 1993, American Hairlines, beauty salon
Main, W, 213 2015, WHS_008_448
Main, W, 213 2015, WHS_008_450
Main, W, 213 2015, WHS_008_451
Main, W, 213 2015, WHS_008_452
Main, W, 213 2015, WHS_008_453
Main, W, 214 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 215 1909, Nicholas O’Connell, grocer
Main, W, 215 1913, Nicholas O'Connell, grocer
Main, W, 215 1913, George W Spohn, boots & shoes retail
Main, W, 215 1935, Holland Furnace Co
Main, W, 215 1950, Alteration & Gift Shop (Mrs Mae Lynch)
Main, W, 215 1971, Shephard Refrigeration & Fixtures
Main, W, 215 1993, Edward Jones & Co, investments
Main, W, 215 2015, WHS_008_449
Main, W, 215 2015, WHS_008_450
Main, W, 215 2015, WHS_008_451
Main, W, 215 2015, WHS_008_452
Main, W, 215 2015, WHS_008_453
Main, W, 216  1909, Christopher Smith, saloon
Main, W, 216 1911, Kehoe Bros open saloon
Main, W, 216 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 216 1913, James T Cayan, saloon
Main, W, 216 1935, Mullen’s Dairy
Main, W, 216 1950, West Side Lunch
Main, W, 216 1951, West Side Lunch, WHS_006_746
Main, W, 216 1971, West Side Lunch
Main, W, 216 1977, West Side Lunch, WHS_008_777
Main, W, 217 1911, Brooks & Boyle
Main, W, 217 1913, Thomas Brooks, grocer, undertaker
Main, W, 217 1935, Brooks Certified Egg Farm
Main, W, 217-219 1909, Neumann & Kerr, commission merchants
Main, W, 218 1905, Thomas Brooks, Undertaker, WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 218 1905, Thomas Brooks, Undertaker,  WHS_PC_254a, portion of WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 218 1909, John Cavanaugh, tailor
Main, W, 218 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 218 1913, John Cavanaugh, tailor
Main, W, 218 1935, E N Jacobson, shoe repair
Main, W, 218 1950, Vacant
Main, W, 218 1951, Portion of building shown, vacant, WHS_006_746
Main, W, 219 1913, Watertown Machine Co, machine shop
Main, W, 220 1899, Donner Bros, Henry and Lawrence, Furniture and Photographers
Main, W, 220 1905, Thomas Brooks, Grocer and Undertaker, WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 220 1905, Thomas Brooks, Grocer,  WHS_PC_254a, portion of WHS_PC_254
Main, W, 220 1909, Brooks & Boyle, general mdse, undertakers
Main, W, 220 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 220 1913, August J Huebner, grocer
Main, W, 220 1935, Jas. W Boyle, undertaker
Main, W, 220 1936, Boyle Funeral Home, Clarence Corcoran
Main, W, 220 1950, Watertown Beauty Shop
Main, W, 220 1950, Watertown Music Center
Main, W, 220 1957, Kottwitz Electric Motor Serv
Main, W, 220 1971, Electric Motor Service; Surge, milk machines
Main, W, 220 1993, Vacant
Main, W 221 1901, O'Brien & Link, meat market, sausage and squirrel booze
Main, W, 221 1913, Charles E Kerr Jr., produce
Main, W, 221 1914, Charles E Kerr, Jr., residence and produce store [bro of Hugh]. a Watertown policeman
Main, W, 221 1950, Cayan’s, tavern
Main, W, 221 1971, Wolf’s Den, tavern
Main, W, 221 1993, Why Not, tavern
Main, W, 222 1891, Henry Mayer Saloon, grocer & implements, WHS 006 777G
Main, W, 222 1909, Frederick M Creuz, saloon
Main, W, 222 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 222 1913, Frederick M Creuz, saloon
Main, W, 222 1935, E W Hoeffner, tavern
Main, W, 222 1950, Hoeffner’s Tavern
Main, W, 222 1971, Judge & Alice’s Bar
Main, W, 222 1993, Baba Louie’s Tavern
Main, W, 222 2015, WHS_008_600L
Main, W, 222 2015, WHS_008_600M
Main, W, 223 1901, Began Hall improvement
Main, W, 223 1900s early, Mike Began's general store
Main, W, 223 1909, Mrs. Philomena McGowan, dressmaker
Main, W, 223 1913, Mrs Philomena McGowan,  dressmaker
Main, W, 223 1909, Nowack & Meyer, meat market
Main, W, 223 1913, Martin C Nowack, meat market-retail
Main, W, 223 1914, Bldg for sale, M C Nowack Meat Market, WHS_006_921e
Main, W, 223 1935, David Golper, produce
Main, W, 223 1950, David Golper Co
Main, W, 223 1954 ad, WHS_006_921, Golper’s
Main, W, 223 1971, David Golper Co, poultry
Main, W, 223 1984, Nibble Nook Restaurant, moved to
Main, W, 223 1993, Nibble Nook Restaurant
West Main intersects with Washington West Main intersects with Washington
Main, W, 300 block 1873, WHS_008_736
Main, W, 300 block 1900c, Hugh L Kerr,  com. and produce, WHS_008_108
Main, W, 300 block 1905c, North side, Rogan home, Kerr merchant, WHS_004_NT_065
Main, W, 300 block 1905, South side of, WHS_006_859
Main, W, 300 block 1927c, South side of, Interurban, St Bernards, Lewis Fountain
Main, W, 300 1873, Kerr Poultry and Feed, WHS_008_736
Main, W, 300 1898, WHS_LewisFountain1898
Main, W, 300 1900, Hugh L Kerr, com. and produce
Main, W, 300 1919c, Mitchell Auto Sales, Mitchell and Saxon automobiles? WHS_008_109
Main, W, 300 1905c, Hugh L Kerr, commission merchant, WHS_004_NT_065
Main, W, 300 1912, Carnival Days, WHS_008_091
Main, W, 300 1945, Hugh L Kerr, storage
Main, W, 300 1984, Nibble Nook Restaurant, moved to 223 W Main
Main, W, 300-310 2001, ARA Investment Real Estate, Middleton, WI
Main, W, 301 1898c, Landmark building, SW corner Washington and Main, WHS_004_NT_062
Main, W, 301 1905, Vacant lot, earlier bldg removed, WHS_006_859
Main, W, 301 1913, Thomas H Gibson, confectioner
Main, W, 301 1966, Voss Motors
Main, W, 301 1998, Grinwald Dodge, WHS_006_638
Main, W, 301 1998, Grinwald Dodge, WHS_006_639
Main, W, 301 1998, Grinwald Dodge, WHS_006_640
Main, W, 301 1998, Grinwald Chrysler becomes Kayser Chrysler, move to Hwy 16 bypass
Main, W, 301 1999, Walgreens constructed
Main, W, 304 1900, Hugh L Kerr, res.
Main, W, 304 1903, Hugh L Kerr, res.
Main, W, 304 1914, Hugh L Kerr, res.
Main, W, 304 1945, Hugh L Kerr, res.
Main, W, 305 1913, Ida Kottke, dressmaker
Main, W, 312 1966, Grinwald used car lot opened, Watertown Auto Sales
Main, W, 314 North side of street, Rogan House, Lewis Fountain, Interurban tracks
Main, W, 314 1860s, Rogan home
Main, W, 314 1905c, Rogan Home, WHS_004_NT_065
Main, W, 314 1937, Boyle Funeral Home article
Main, W, 314 1937, Boyle Funeral Home, year remodeled for funeral home, WHS_006_952.
Main, W, 314 1957, Boyle Funeral Home
Main, W, 314 1959, Boyle Funeral Home, sold by Corcorans to M/M Bernard Helser
Main, W, 314 1978, Weber Realty
Main, W, 316 Wackett's Standard Oil Service Station
Main, W, 316 1965, Wackett's Standard Service, WHS_008_363H
West Main intersects with Church West Main intersects with Church
Main, W, 400 1945, Curley's Service Station, A Aufdermauer
Main, W, 500 1913, Mrs Catherine Hoffmann, grocer
Main, W, 508 1988, Tire-Rifik Sales and Service
Main, W, 510 1954, Kerr’s Poultry and Egg House
Main, W, 603 1909, Otto Gerbitz home sold to Otto Tessman
Main, W, 615 1954, William T. O'Conner home, WHS_011_186
Main, W, 616 1898, Edward Schenck prop, fire at
Main, W, 614 Early, Miss Abbie Norton ice cream parlor
Main, W, 614 1909, Miss Abbie Norton, confectioner
Main, W, 614 1913, Anna Kiefer, dressmaker
Main, W, 615 1952, Distant view of, WHS_011_136
Main, W, 700 1913, Herman Gruel, saloon
Main, W, 712 1900, Calhoun & Marsden
Main, W, 712 1940s, Maas Brothers Construction, WHS_011_242
Main, W, 712 1940s, Maas Brothers Construction, WHS_011_243
Main, W, 713-715 1910c, Woelffer's Place, Hotel Restaurant, former Hoeffner's, 713-715 W Main, WHS_011_279
Main, W, 713-715 1910c, Woelffer's Place, Hotel Restaurant, former Hoeffner's, 713-715 W Main, WHS_011_280
Main, W, 713-717 1910c, Robert Woelffer saloon & boarding house, AHI record
Main, W, 713-717 1910c, Robert Woelffer saloon & boarding house, WHS_011_279
Main, W, 713-717 1910c, Robert Woelffer saloon & boarding house, WHS_011_280
Main, W, 714 1913, Clark Co, machine shop
Main, W, 715 2013, Morgans Roadhouse Bar and Grill opened
Main, W, 715-717 1908, Woelffer boarding house, built by Pietzsch
Main, W, 717 1913, Robert Woelffer, roofing, boarding house
Main, W, 717 1957, Miller Auto Replacement Parts, WHS_011_200C
Main, W, 718 1907, Hartwig property, sale of
Main, W, 722 1913, John W Burns, cement & plaster, coal & wood, sand & gravel
Main, W, 724 1913, Charles A Byrnes, saloon
Main, W, 724 1913, Northwestern Hotel, boarding house
Main, W, 724 2008, Glenn's Market and Catering, expansion of
Main, W, 725 Chicago and Northwest, railroad passenger station 
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 Garden Path Florist
Main, W, 725 2010, Garden Path Florist, ad
Main, W, 725 2016, Set Apart Art, occupies former NW depot.  Art classes.
Main, W, 730 1957, Tri-County Redi-Mix, WHS_011_200F
Main, W, 730 Google street view image
Main, W, 734 1964, Humble Oil Co
Main, W, 800 1913, Herman Tetzlaff, bldg matls, coal, wood, lime, cement, sewer pipe, drain tile
Main, W, 800 1913, Herman Tetzlaff and Co., WHS_006_770
Main, W, 800 1965, Meyer Ambulance Service, Relocation of
Main, W, 838 2005, Maranatha coffee shop proposed
Main, W, 1303 1998, Pool Doctors moved from, to 107 E Main
Maple, N, 207 1957c, Agnes Schlueter home, WHS_011_152
Margaret, 228 Wisconsin Bible Training School location
Market Street 1842, Called Washington Street up to 1890
Market, 31 1957, Rex Draheim & 307 E Main, ad
Market, 107 1908, William E Jones home
Market, 107 1913, Albert Wilcox, barber
Market, 109 1941, Behling Barber Shop
Market, 201 1895c, Unk boarding house, possibly located on Market St, WHS_KR_133 
Market, 201 1913, Henry A Guse, saloon
Market, 209 1913, Washburn-Crosby Co, flour dealers - wholesale
Market, 211 1890c, Market St Inn, WHS_KR_143A
Market 211 1895, Hartig veterinary office
Market, 211 1908, Nellins & Drummond, Roofing contractors, WHS_008_700E
Market, 211 1913, Edward Huenefeld, Edward, veterinary surgeon
Market, 211 1913, John Gessert, harnessmaker
Market, 211 Early, John Gessert harness shop and hardware supply store
Market, 211 1910, John Gessert, new harness shop, WHS_011_250h
Market, 211 1914c, Harness shop, Street Fair, Ferris wheel, WHS_009_586
Market, 211 2014, Market St Inn, WHS_KR_143B
Market, 212 1957, Watertown Agency, loans & financing, WHS_011_200L
Market, 212 1953, Feisst Wholesale Liquor, WHS_011_289
Market, 214 1953, Moose Club, WHS_011_289
Market, 216 1954, C A Feisst Liquor Co, the Feisst bldg, S Third and Market, WDT 12271954
Market, 216 1957, Feisst Co, Ad, WHS_011_200Z
Market, 311 1909, Wallace Owen opened horseshoeing shop
Market, 311 1913, Wallace W Owen,  horseshoers
Market, 406 1913, Ruth Dutcher, nurse
Market, 700 2005, WHS_005_249
Market, 709 1913, William Rohde, contractor-carpenter
Market, 719 Werlich/Needham House, chapter on
Market, 719 1885, Birdseye view of
Market, 719 2008, Werlich/Needham House, Watertown Historical Society_005_888
Market, 719 2008, Werlich/Needham House, Watertown Historical Society_005_889
Market, 808 1964, Byron McCall home, WHS_008_146
Market, 812 1987, Property purchased for Piggly Wiggly Store
Milford, 500 1910, Van Camp condensed milk factory
Milford, 500 Van Camp Packing Co
Milford, 500 Van Camp Packing Co
Milford, 500 Karma
Milford, 523 1841, Crangle home, location first Catholic Mass
Milford, 523 Crangle property, site of first frame house in city
Milford, 535 1959, House moved to lot, from N Second St, WHS_006_944d
Milwaukee, 10 1966, Montgomery Ward catalog agency
Milwaukee, 209 1909, Office Lucius Bruegger's home
Milwaukee, 305 1944, Erwin T. Bitttner home
Milwaukee, 611 1913, Mrs Louisa Urtubees, dressmaker
Milwaukee, E, 300 block 1909c
Milwaukee, W, 100 1910c, Beals & Torrey Shoe, WHS_008_654
Milwaukee, W, 100 1913, Beals & Torrey Shoe Co, boots & shoes mfg
Milwaukee, W, 100 1915c, Beals & Torrey Shoe, WHS_009_960
Milwaukee, W, 101 1930, William Gorder Company, wood and coal yard, WHS_006_Semrich_020
Milwaukee, W, 101 1959, Hutson-Braun Lumber Co. property
Milwaukee, W, 301 1937, G. A. Stallmann home
Milwaukee, W, 306 1895, Smythe & Fellerman home
Milwaukee, W, 308 1895, Ryan Home
Milwaukee, W, 414 1913, Mrs Margaret Kress, dressmaker
Monroe, N, 112 1913, Winfield S Williams, real estate
Monroe, N, 302 [closest] 1875, McDermott Ellen, Monroe st foot of Cady
Monroe, N, 312 1913, Frank Cowan, contractor-mason
Monroe, N, 418 1895, Stolen goods found
Monroe, S, 103 1952, Distant view of, WHS_011_136
Monroe, S, 313 1915, Lot for sale
Montgomery, w.s. 1913, G B Lewis Co, bee supplies
Montgomery, 301 1913, Felix McLaughlin, contractor-mason
Montgomery, 307 1916, Fred Zipfel home
Montgomery, 311 1913, Rowlands, Richard J
Montgomery, 406 1910, William Smith home
Montgomery, 406 1913, Theresa Smith, dressmaker
Montgomery, 416 1913, Max H Blaesius, piano tuner
Montgomery, 424 1913, Charles L Lange & Son, grocer 
Montgomery, N, 107 1895, Thomas Darcey home
Montgomery, N, 116 1950, Water tower, construction of, WHS_011_036
Montgomery, N, 210 1873, Union School #2, 1893, removed 1909, replaced with Lincoln School, WHS_005_331
Montgomery, N, 315 1913, Edward Weber, live stock
Montgomery, N, 317 1909, Home of Sidney and Letitia (Salick) Eberle
Montgomery, N, 319 1909, Transfer of property
Montgomery, N, 320 1957, Joe Schmitt, Painting & Papering, WHS_011_200N
Montgomery, N, 508 1913, Mrs Catherine Koester, dressmaker
Montgomery, N, 511 Bungalow house, brick 
Montgomery, N, 513 1913, Daniel Ryan, sand & gravel
Montgomery, N, 606 1898c, built, gabled ell house, brick
Montgomery, N, 610 1913, Schultz Brothers, pigeon hatcheries
Montgomery, S, 107 1910, Old Solliday home
Montgomery, S, 122 Seen in distance, Mary Wagner prop, former convent, WHS_005_901
Montgomery, S, 122 Dr. John Wagner, Veterinarian
Montgomery, S, 424 1944, Schauer Grocery sold to Fred Frank
Montgomery, S, 424 1964, Frank’s Grocery sold to G. B. Lewis Co
Montgomery, S, 426 1911, G B Lewis, WHS_PC_119
Montgomery, S, 426 G B Lewis
Ninth, 701 1909, Carl Huenefeldt [Huenefeld, Hunefeld], contractor-carpenter, 1909 ad WG
Ninth, 701 1911, Carl Huenefeldt [Hunefeld], contractor-carpenter, Ad
Ninth, 701 1913, Carl Huenefeld [Hunefeld], contractor-carpenter
Ninth, 1019 1913, Retta McChesney, nurse
Ninth, 1101 1913, Louise Burandt, music teacher
Ninth, 1101 1913, Martha Burandt, dressmaker
Ninth, 1109 1913, Jaeger-Mayer Co, interior finish, planing mills, store & office fixtures
Ninth, N, 207 1913, George Sandrock, (Evang. Luth.), minister
Ninth, N, 208 1921, "Benny" Maass home
Ninth, N, 211-213 1935, Immanuel Lutheran, Christmas, interior, WHS_006_682
Ninth, N, 214 1944, Lutovsky home
Ninth, S, 206 2005, WHS_005_246
Ninth, S, 400 block 1989, Watertown High School, WHS_005_230
Ninth, S, 500 block 1989, Watertown High School, WHS_005_230
Ninth, S, 511 1929, near High School on a rainy day 1929, WHS_009_949
Ninth, S, 515 1929, near High School on a rainy day 1929, WHS_009_949
Ninth, S, 905 1955, Home of George Weber
Ninth, S, 1208 1957c, Karl Baars home, WHS_011_055
Ninth & Station 1898, American Malting Co, distant view of, WHS_009_249_portion
Ninth & Station 1913, American Malting Co, maltsters
Ninth & Station 1925c, American Malting Co, WHS_006_Semrich_147
North Ave, 308 Judson Prentice House, built 1858, second empire house, cream brick, with mansard roof 
O'Connell, 508 1940s, WHS_011_039
O'Connell, 508 1942, WHS_011_042
O'Connell, 508 1947, Lincoln School site after 1946 fire, WHS_011_364
O'Connell, 516 1940s, Merlin Ziebell with auto, WHS_011_246
O’Connell, 612 1981, “House Beautiful” award
O’Connell, 720 1913, Watertown Canning Co, canning factory; Main, W, C & N W Ry, n.
O'Connell, 720 1940s, Watertown Canning Co, Distant view, WHS_011_365
Oconomowoc Ave 1944, View from Octagon House, Rock River, WHS_PC_101
Oconomowoc Ave, 1412 1914c, View from Richard's Hill, WHS_009_583
Oconomowoc Ave, 1412 1925, Magdaline & Matthew Lutovsky home 
Oconomowoc Ave, 1412 1944, Lutovsky home
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413 Early, Wenzel Prochaska Home, WDTimes pic 08 14 1982
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413   Early, Wenzel Prochaska Home  
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  1948, Legion Green Bowl Supper Club, estab of
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  1973, Lindbergs By The River, estab of
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  Chapter on, Lindbergs By The River
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  1975c, Lindbergs By The River, WHS_008_166
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  1975c, Lindbergs By The River, WHS_008_167
Oconomowoc Ave, 1413  1975c, Lindbergs By The River, WHS_008_168
Oconomowoc Ave, 1430 1909, Whelan Bros Nursery
Oconomowoc Ave, 1430 1909, Watertown Nursery, Whelan Bros., ad, 04 09 1909 WG
Oconomowoc Ave, 1430 1913, Watertown Nursery
Oconomowoc Ave, 1551 1905, Joseph Wolfram
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 Chapter on East Gate Inn 
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 1940s, Silver Moon hamburger stand, WHS_011_371
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 1940s, Silver Moon General Store, WHS_011_372
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 1975c, East Gate Inn, WHS_008_409
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 2008, Settler's Bay Restaurant closed
Oconomowoc Ave, 1601 2009, Former Settler's Bay becomes Moose Head Pub
Pleasant, 1006 2013, Smoke damages home
Richards Ave, 801 1908, Construction of
Richards Ave, 819 2010, John and Tammie Jaeger home
Richards Ave, 843 1946, Reinhold C. Budewitz
Richards Ave, 901 1930s, Reuben Schulz home
River Drive, 1100 1945, Hiawatha Bar
River Drive, 1100 1975c, Hiawatha Bar, WHS_006_665
River Drive, 1104 1913, Knick's Commission Co, produce
River Drive, 1118 2014, Explosion and fire destroy house
River Drive, 1127 1913, Ferdinand Maass, carpet weaver
River Drive, 1155 1913, Louis Kunitz, contractor-mason
River Drive, 1217 1983, The Office tavern, fire at
Rock, 208 1913, Gertrude Beisner, dressmaker
Second and Cady 1912, Hartig Brewery
Second, 107 1913, Frank Walloch, boots & shoes repairing
Second, 108 1913, Ward L Swift, publishers
Second, 108 1913, Watertown Weekly Leader, newspaper, printers-book & job
Second, 108 1913, William Grossert, sheet metal works
Second, 108 1935, Gazette office
Second, 108 1935, J W Moore, insur
Second, 111 1913, Harry S Wheeler, music teacher
Second, 112 1913, Buerger, Camillo
Second, 114 1913, Mrs Maud Summy, restaurant
Second, 116 1913, Mrs Charlotte Pattinson, restaurant
Second, 117 1913, Glaus & Jaeger, bookbinders, electrotypers, printers-book & job
Second, 110 1913, Michael Fitzgerald, cheese mfg & dlr-wholesale
Second, 200 1913, Ohm Brothers, saloon
Second, 217 1913, Mrs Olive Blair, dressmaker
Second, 301 1913, Frank Goeldner, insurance agent
Second, 500 1913, William F Whyte, physician
Second, 500 1915, Dr Ablemann
Second, 610 1913, Mrs Martha Scheel, boarding house
Second, N 1914c, Laying North Second Street Pavement, WHS_005_491
Second, N 1915, Paved between Jones and Rock river
Second, N, nr. city limits 1913, August Hoefs, contractor-mason
Second, N, 100 block Turkish baths, George Zoelle
Second, N, 100 block 1950s, Fair day, WHS_005_075
Second, N, 111 1981, Sears Catalog Center opened
Second, N, 112 Kading and Kading
Second, N, 112 1962, Location of Kading and Kading, followed by Schmied and Lange
Second, N, 112 1962, Schmied and Lange, real estate and building partnership
Second, N, 112 1962, Schmied and Lange move to
Second, N, 113 1913, Anton Mueller, boots & shoes repair
Second, N, 113 1913, Wear-U-Well Shoe Co, boots & shoes retail
Second, N, 113 1936, Unknown, WHS_006_979
Second, N, 115 1936, Shack, WHS_006_979
Second, N, 117 1913, George J Zoelle,  barber
Second, N, 117 1956, Charles E Kading office, WHS_011_013
Second, N, 117 1957, Kading, Charles, lawyer
Second, N, 117 1950s, Fair Day, WHS_005_075
Second, N, 117 1975, Charles A Hertel, realtor, WHS_005_281
Second, N, 117 2000, Bender, Levi & Associates, attorneys
Second, N, 118 1912, Post Office, laying of cornerstone, PC_171
Second, N, 118 1972, Demolition of Post Office, WHS_009_509
Second, N, 119 1894c, Weltburger newspaper
Second, N, 119 1894, Weltburger, WHS_006_526
Second, N, 119 1894, Weltburger, WHS_006_526b
Second, N, 119 1903, Neumann & Krueger Cigar Manufactory, Plattdeutscher Verein July 4th ad, WHS_005_596
Second, N, 119 1912, Neumann & Krueger, Cigar Manufactory
Second, N, 119 1925c, John Klemann Music Shop, WHS_009_539
Second, N, 119 1956, Art's Shoe Service, WHS_011_013
Second, N, 119 1956, Grempel Shoe Service, signage for, WHS_011_013
Second, N, 119 1957, Art's Shoe Service
Second, N, 119 1950s, Fair Day, WHS_005_075
Second, N, 119 1975, Art's Shoe Service, Arthur Christenson, WHS_005_287
Second, N, 119 1975, Art's Shoe Service, Arthur Christenson, WHS_008_209
Second, N, 200 1913, Carl R Feld, physician
Second, N, 200 1950c, Powers Inn, WHS_009_504a
Second, N, 200 1953, Powers Inn, WHS_011_049
Second, N, 200 1975, Watertown Inn, WHS_005_296
Second, N, 200 1975 , Watertown Inn, WHS_005_296
Second, N, 200 1975 , Watertown Inn, side entrance, WHS_005_299
Second, N, 200 Chapter on, Watertown Inn same as Powers Inn, Elias Inn
Second, N, 203 1956, WHS_011_183
Second, N, 205 1913, Ernest S Owen, druggist
Second, N, 205-209 1939, Koerner & Pingel, Hardware, WHS_999_019
Second, N, 205-209 1936, Koerner & Pingle, WHS_006_979
Second, N, 205-209 1950, Ad, Koerner & Pingel, WHS_006_784P
Second, N, 205-209 pre 1966, Koerner & Pingle Hardware, WHS_008_068
Second, N, 205-209 1956, Koerner & Pingle Hardware, WHS_011_183
Second, N, 205-209 1966, Leo's Star Hardware, WHS_008_068 
Second, N, 206 1953, Building removed in 1956, WHS_011_050
Second, N, 207 1911, Watertown Dye Works
Second, N, 210 1908, pre, Occupied by William Kramer
Second, N, 210 1908, Dauffenbach bakery estab
Second, N, 210 1913, Leo Noffz, baker & confectioner
Second, N, 210 1915, 210 N Second, WG ad, WHS_008_390
Second, N, 210 1913, Frank C Meyer, meat market-retail
Second, N, 210 1915, Frank C Meyer ad
Second, N, 210 1915, Meyer’s Meat
Second, N, 210 1956, Fin & Tail, WHS_011_052
Second, N, 212 1956, Kopp Sheet Metal, WHS_011_053
Second, N, 214 1956, Albert Draeger home, WHS_011_054
Second, N, 216 1913, Mary Heimsehr, grocer
Second, N, 216 1928c, First Kindergarten, WHS_011_345
Second, N, 216 1940s, First Kindergarten bldg, WHS_005_485
Second, N, 216 1940s, Heimsehr Grocery signage, WHS_005_485
Second, N, 216 1954, Fin & Tail opened in former First Kindergarten bldg
Second, N, 216 1956, Ryan Store, a religious goods dealer
Second, N, 216 1956, First Kindergarten bldg, WHS_005_525
Second, N, 216 1956, Ryan's Church Goods store, WHS_011_054
Second, N, 216 Oshkosh Fish Co, First Kindergarten bldg, WHS_005_526
Second, N, 216 First Kindergarten memorial and plaque, WHS_005_529
Second, N, 217 1913, Robert Leopold, baker & confectioner
Second, N, 217 1956, Standard Roofing and Siding Co, WHS_011_181
Second, N, 217 1959, Max Timm shoe repair shop closed
Second, N, 301 1953, Henry Leiknes home, WHS_009_895
Second, N, 302 2005, Virchow Krause accounting firm purchased
Second, N, 309 1957c, Raymond Schultz home, WHS_009_868
Second, N, 312 1909, Miller residence moved to, from Main and N Fourth
Second, N, 312 2009, Municipal Bldg, City Hall
Second, N, 319 1913, James E Dowd, livery stable
Second, N, 319 1953, Hattie Guse home, WHS_009_889
Second, N, 401 1953, same as 200 E Cady, WHS_009_925
Second, N, 401 2008, Demolition of, expansion of St. Henry's, Schlieve home acquired, 2008WHS_005_849
Second, N, 401 2008, Demolition of, expansion of St. Henry's, Schlieve home acquired, 2008WHS_005_848
Second, N, 401 2008, Demolition of, expansion of St. Henry's, Schlieve home acquired, 2008WHS_005_847
Second, N, 404 1953, Helen Schroeder home, WHS_011_180
Second, N, 407 1953, Alfred Wendt home, WHS_011_179
Second, N, 413 1952, Emanuel Haznaw home, WHS_011_044
Second, N, 413 1959, Louis Scholl house moved, WHS_006_944d
Second, N, 414 1955, Anna Heger home, WHS_011_045
Second, N, 416 1951, John Novotny Jr home, WHS_009_926
Second, N, 504 1951, Chester Beisner home, WHS_011_023
Second, N, 600 1892, Henry Biefeld Grocery, became Vic's Tap
Second, N, 600 1952, Vic's Tavern, Victor Krueger, WHS_009_898
Second, N, 600 1986, Krueger Grocery; Kaiser Grocery; Vic's Tap [Krueger], AHI record
Second, N, 600 Vic's (Victor J Krueger) Tap
Second, N, 601 1908, Bumpskeller
Second, N, 601 1913, Fred A Block, saloon
Second, N, 601 1945, Scotty's Tavern
Second, N, 601 1952, Tutton's Tavern, Thomas Tutton, WHS_009_896
Second, N, 602 Victor J Krueger home (attached to tavern)
Second, N, 604 1955, Victor Krueger home, WHS_009_897
Second, N, 607 1952, Ernest Kelm home, WHS_009_899
Second, N, 608 1955, Arthur Klug home, WHS_011_010
Second, N, 609 1955, Myron West home, WHS_011_009
Second, N, 612 1959c, Mary Kreuziger home, WHS_009_990
Second, N, 613 1955, WHS_009_914
Second, N, 613 2012, Condemned and slated for demolition
Second, N, 613 2012, Condemned and slated for demolition
Second, N, 700 1913, Druczinski & Baumann, saloon
Second, N, 700 1955, Mrs. Anna Kroening home, WHS_009_915
Second, N, 701 1955, WHS_009_921
Second, N, 704 1955, Albert Murray home, WHS_009_923
Second, N, 705 1951, Herman Brandel home, WHS_011_176
Second, N, 706 1951, Sadie Weber home, WHS_011_175
Second, N, 709 1951, Richard Hardege home, not Prof. Hardege, WHS_011_174
Second, N, 712 1955, Frank Hensler home, WHS_011_171
Second, N, 713 1913, Emma Wetzel, nurse
Second, N, 713 1955, Anthony Chingway home, WHS_011_170
Second, N, 800 1955, Henry Schumann home, WHS_011_168
Second, N, 801 1951, Johanna Gruel home, WHS_011_169
Second, N, 805 1955, Ella Stark home, WHS_011_157
Second, N, 806 1913, Dahl & Droese, dressmaker
Second, N, 806 1955, Herbert Steckhahn home, WHS_011_156
Second, N, 810 1951, Louise Manke home, WHS_011_155
Second, N, 811 1955, Edward Hinzmann home, WHS_011_154
Second, N, 814 1951, Merlin Riedl home, WHS_011_153
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_204
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_213
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_215
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_216
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_231
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_PC_234
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_NT031
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_005_588
Second, N, 815 1914, Tornado, Schliewe house ruins, N Second and Lynn, WHS_007_KR163
Second, N, 900 1957c, Mrs. Christina Fischer, WHS_009_850
Second, N, 902 Kaiser Grocery
Second, N, 902 1913, Joseph L Fischer, grocer, gabled ell house and retail building, brick
Second, N, 902 1943, Hinzmann Grocery store opened
Second, N, 902 Boyum's Grocery Store
Second, N 902 1957c Boyum Grocery, WHS_009_851
Second, N, 902 1981, Bikes, Bows & Bindings, opening of
Second, N, 906 1957c, Roy Wendt home, WHS_009_852
Second, N, 907 1957c, William Reich home, WHS_009_853
Second, N, 914 1957c, Bertha Schmidt home, WHS_009_861
Second, N, 915 1854, St. Mark's held services here
Second, N, 915 1957c, Carl Zahn home, WHS_009_862
Second, N, 1000 1955, Richard Wilke home, WHS_011_014
Second, N, 1003 1955, Mrs. Elsie Reichert home, WHS_011_015
Second, N, 1004 1955, Alfonse Kuehnemann home, WHS_011_033
Second, N, 1005 1956, Charles Schulz home, WHS_011_032
Second, N, 1008 1956, August Bloedorn home, WHS_011_012
Second, N, 1009 1913, Morris Kramer, junk dealer
Second, N, 1009 1955, George Kelm home, WHS_011_016
Second, N, 1012 1955, William Beerbohm home, WHS_011_011
Second, N, 1013 Gabled ell house, brick 
Second, N, 1013 1957c, Robert Fuermann home, WHS_011_028
Second, N, 1016 1955, Alvin Heine home, WHS_011_029
Second, N, 1017 1955, Mrs. Emily Tessmann home, WHS_011_030
Second, N, 1019 1955, Margaret Ott home, WHS_011_031
Second, N, 1022 Chapter on,  Ed Stuebe Repair & Appliance Repair
Second, N, 1022 1951, Stuebe Radio & Appliance Repair, WHS_011_370
Second, N, 1022 1951, James McLaughlin home, WHS_011_370
Second, N, 1023 1951, Paul Paerschka home, WHS_011_035
Second, N, 1026 1897, Fuermann carbonated beverage factory
Second, N, 1026 c.1950, Mrs Ida Kohlhoff home, WHS_009_991
Second, N, 1027 c.1957, Philip Brehmer home, WHS_009_992
Second, N, 1030 c.1955, Reuben Dehnert home, WHS_009_993
Second, N, 1035 c.1955, Gordon and Karen Kemmerling home, WHS_009_994
Second, N, 1037 1955, Robert & Diana Schwenkner home, WHS_009_995
Second, N, 1040 1955, George Haseleu home, WHS_009_996
Second, N, 1101 1957, Walter Schmeling home, WHS_009_997
Second, N, 1101 1986, AHI survey
Second, N, 1107 WHS_008_189
Second, N, 1107 1955, Albert Schlesner home, WHS_009_998
Second, N, 1108 1955, Frank Ertl home, WHS_011_001
Second, N, 1111 1957c, Edward Binger home, WHS_011_002
Second, N, 1112 1955, Harry Gruel home, WHS_011_003
Second, N, 1113 1950, Alfred Tessmann home, WHS_009_989
Second, N, 1118 1955, Ralph Tallmann home, WHS_011_148
Second, N, 1130 1913, Loeffler & Benke, florist
Second, N, 1130 1944, Loeffler and Benke greenhouses
Second, N, 1130 1952, Roy Fargo home, Johannsen Greenhouse, WHS_011_146
Second, N, 1130 1982, Johannsen Greenhouse, aka Riverside Gardens, WHS_011_147
Second, N, 1210 1908, John Knuebuehler
Second, N, 1210 1955, Carl Manke home, WHS_011_118
Second, N, 1221 1967c, Willard Schlief home, WHS_011_119
Second, N, 1301 1957c, Paulina Modl home, WHS_011_120
Second, N, 1303 1962c, Clarence Dobrick home, WHS_011_121
Second, N, 1305 1957, Harlow Kreitzmann home, WHS_011_122
Second, N, 1306 1952, Mayme Lietzke home, WHS_011_123
Second, N, 1307 1957, Arthur Behling home, WHS_011_124
Second, N, 1308 1952, Ruben Hensler home, WHS_011_125
Second, N, 1309 1955, Donald Wolf home, WHS_011_126
Second, N, 1311 1955, Frederick Kaulitz home, WHS_011_127
Second, N, 1313 1955, WHS_011_128
Second, N, 1314 1952, Leonard Willenbockel home, WHS_011_129
Second, N, 1315 1958, David Fischer home, WHS_011_130
Second, N, 1318 1955, George Terwedow home, WHS_011_065
Second, N, 1320 1968c, Merlin Riedl home, WHS_011_066
Second, N, 1400 1955, Arthur Kehl home, WHS_011_068
Second, N, 1401 1957c, William Kersten home, WHS_011_071
Second, N, 1409 1953, Raymond Schutz home, WHS_011_101
Second, N, 1410 1954, Arnold Klingbeil home, WHS_011_102
Second, N, 1412 1954, Albert Klingbeil home, WHS_011_104
Second, N, 1413 1955, Walter Kessler home, WHS_011_105
Second, N, 1416 1951, Arnold Guetzlaff home, WHS_011_108
Second, N, 1420 1951, Leroy Draves home, WHS_011_109
Second, N, 1422 1951, Elmer Heth home, WHS_011_111
Second, N, 1424 1951, Walter Clausen home, WHS_011_112
Second, N, 1501 1958, William Sterwarld Jr. home, WHS_011_113
Second, N, 1515 1958, WHS_011_115
Second, N, 1527 1958, Gwendolyn Hall home, WHS_011_116
Second, N, 1533 1958, Kurt Meise home, WHS_011_117
Second, N, 1537 1957, Arnold Griep home, WHS_011_145
Second, S 1871, tunnel under railroad, on Second St, now opened, and ready for travel. Wttn Rep. 10 25 71
Second, S, 100 block, east side of 1866
Second, S, 100 block, east side of 1975c, WHS_005_WPD_013
Second, S, 107 1956, WHS_011_197
Second, S, 107 1975c, Penneys, WHS_005_WPD_013
Second, S, 107 1984, Sale of properties to Plattdeutscher Verein
Second, S, 108 1909, Knick-Wegemann Motor Co formed
Second, S, 108 1959, A&P Store
Second, S, 108 1960, Dave's Cue and Cushion
Second, S, 108 1966, New home for Warren-Schey House of Music, formerly Dave's C&C
Second, S, 108 1/2 1956, Knights of Pythias Hall, WHS_011_192
Second, S, 108 1/2 1956, Lincoln Lodge No. 20, K of P, WHS_011_192
Second, S, 108 1/2 1956, Violet Temple No. 20, WHS_011_192
Second, S, 108 1/2 1956, Pythian Sisters 2948, WHS_011_192
Second, S, 108-110 1956, A&P store, WHS_011_192
Second, S, 108-110 1970c, Warren-Schey House of Music, WHS_008_320
Second, S, 109 1866, Eiffler Harness Shop
Second, S, 109 1956, WHS_011_197
Second, S, 109 1984, Sale of properties to Plattdeutscher Verein
Second, S, 109-111 1913, Frank Koser, baker & confectioner
Second, S, 109-111 1963, Purchased by Fin & Tail, former Koser Bakery property
Second, S, 109-111 1966, Chef Pierre's Caterers, Estab of,
Second, S, 110 1970, Warren-Schey House of Music, WHS_008_363
Second, S, 110 Keck Furniture
Second, S, 111 1866, Unk business
Second, S, 111 1939, Koser's, WHS_006_592
Second, S, 111 1956, Koser's Bakery, WHS_011_197
Second, S, 111 1962, Koser's Bakery closed
Second, S, 111 1984, Sale of properties to Plattdeutscher Verein
Second, S, 111 1985, Grand opening, new location
Second, S, 112 1898, New Reliable Meat Market, Zoelle & Buth
Second, S, 112 1966, Block's Market, closing of
Second, S, 112 Buerger's Meat Market
Second, S, 112 Block and Andres
Second, S, 112 Block's Market
Second, S, 112 1956, Block's Market, WHS_011_193
Second, S, 112 1957, Block's Market, Buerger's Sausage, WHS_011_200S
Second, S, 112 Grempel's Shoe Store
Second, S, 112 1966, Grempel's Shoe Store moved to
Second, S, 112 1966, Formerly Block's Market
Second, S, 112 1970, Grempel's Shoe & Repair Shop, WHS_008_397
Second, S, 113 1866, A Wiggenhorn
Second, S, 113 1875c, Mentink Grocery, WHS_008_738
Second, S, 113 1951, Al Rippe, photographer, WHS_011_300e
Second, S, 113 1956, Al Rippe Photography, WHS_011_200
Second, S, 113 1957, Al Rippe Photography, WHS_011_200P
Second, S, 113 1975c, Rippe Photography, WHS_005_WPD_013
Second, S, 114 1855c, Charles Goeldner building, WHS_008_213
Second, S, 114 1875c, Strauss groceries, boots & shoes, WHS_008_738
Second, S, 115 1866, C [Charles] Geschke & Co
Second, S, 115 1875c, Richard Geschke, hardware, stoves & tinware, WHS_008_738
Second, S, 115 Early 1900s, Geschke Hardware
Second, S, 115 1913, Richard Geschke, hardware, stoves & tinware
Second, S, 115 1910c, Geschke Hardware, Inside view, WHS_009_245
Second, S, 115 1950, Plattdeutscher Verein, WHS_011_196
Second, S, 115 Plattdeutscher Verein, chapter on
Second, S, 116 1855c, Oerding building, WHS_008_213
Second, S, 116 1956, Used car lot, Hornburg Motors, WHS_011_193
Second, S, 116 1975, Used car lot, Meyers Ford, WHS_008_217
Second, S, 200 Interurban garage, then Ford garage
Second, S, 200 1956, Hornburg Motors, WHS_011_201
Second, S, 200 1957, Hornburg Motors, ad
Second, S, 200 1961, Hornburg Motors became Beaver-Meyers Ford
Second, S, 200 1998, Grinwald Ford, move to Highway 16 bypass
Second, S, 205 1956, Melius Beer Distributor, WHS_011_202
Second, S, 205 1957, Melius Beer Distributor, WHS_011_200D
Second, S, 205 1987, Razing of Melius building
Second, S, 206 1909, Knick-Wegemann Motor Co formed [Apr 09 ad lists 108 Second]
Second, S, 206 1913, M & H Iffland, grocer
Second, S, 206 1906, Watertown Concrete Block Co, Fred Ullerich, cartoonish drawing, WDT, WHS_005_442
Second, S, 206 1995, Silver Eagle Saloon, Steve Hepp owner
Second, S, 207 1913, Reinhold Neumann, barber
Second, S, 207 1913, Gustav Neumann, umbrella repairer
Second, S, 207 1914, Neumann barber shop traded to Ed Buroff
Second, S, 207 1949, Iffland Grocery, August Iffland
Second, S, 207 1956, Iffland Grocery, WHS_011_203
Second, S, 207 1959, Iffland Grocery closes
Second, S, 207 1959, Duddeck's Food Shop opens
Second, S, 210 1956c, Carl Block home, WHS_011_205
Second, S, 216 1954, Hilbert Gronert home, WHS_011_204
Second, S, 300 Keck family home
Second, S, 300 1952, Edward Schultz home, WHS_011_206
Second, S, 301 1952, John Snell home, WHS_011_207
Second, S, 305 1957c, James Powers home, WHS_011_210
Second, S, 308 1952, George Burmaster home, WHS_011_212
Second, S, 311 1953, John Pagel home, WHS_011_208
Second, S, 312 1952, Dora Reckner home, WHS_011_211
Second, S, 313 1957c, Henry West home, WHS_011_209
Second, S, 400 1952, Minnie Rohloff, WHS_011_213
Second, S, 403 Schempf home
Second, S, 403 1952, Apartments, WHS_011_214
Second, S, 406 1952, Joseph Platos home, WHS_011_215
Second, S, 409 1913, Robert M Laurenson, (Episcopal), minister
Second, S, 410 1952, Clara Lehmann home, WHS_011_216
Second, S, 413 St. Paul's Episcopal Church
Second, S, 500 1952, Apartments, WHS_011_217
Second, S, 501 1952, George Weber home, WHS_011_218
Second, S, 505 1952, Augusta Mayer home, WHS_011_219
Second, S, 506 1952, John Hines home, WHS_011_220
Second, S, 509 1959, Fred Frasser home, WHS_011_221
Second, S, 510 1906, Rupnow, Frank (Josephine Butzler), Wedding photo, WHS_005_093
Second, S, 510 1952, Josephine Krueger home, WHS_011_222
Second, S, 514 1952, Bennie Dahms home, WHS_011_223
Second, S, 515 1955c, Hedwig Seyfert home, WHS_011_224
Second, S, 600 1952, Henry Ullmann home, WHS_011_226
Second, S, 605 1957, WHS_011_225
Second, S, 606 1952, George Kalsow home, WHS_011_227
Second, S, 608 1952, William Schumann home, WHS_011_228
Second, S, 610 1952, Apartments, WHS_011_229
Second, S, 611 1952, Fred Meyer home, WHS_011_230
Second, S, 700 1957, Frank Koenig home, WHS_011_187
Second, S, 700 2005, WHS_005_253
Second, S, 701 1957c, Otto Beckmann home, WHS_011_188
Second, S, 705 1957c, Henry Maltz home, WHS_011_189
Second, S, 706 1957c, Walter Stanstad home, WHS_011_190
Second, S, 709 1957c, Bernhard Stiemke, WHS_011_194
Second, S, 712 1952, Armand Falk home, WHS_011_195
Second, S, 713 1957c, Paul Noe home, WHS_011_198
Second, S, 800 1915, WHS_006_209, distant view of
Second, S, 800 1957c, Caroline Lange home, WHS_011_199
Second, S, 809 1957c, Elinore Luplow home, WHS_011_2301
Second, S, 813 1952, William Fischer home, WHS_011_234
Second, S, 901 1952, August Knope home, WHS_011_235
Second, S, 1001 1913, Archie Brothers Monument Co, granite & marble works
Second, S, 1001 1955, Wisconsin Plant Food Inc, WHS_011_236
Second, S, 1002 1920c, Watertown Gas Company
Second, S, 1013 1955, WHS_011_236
Second, S, 1014 1956, Motor Transport Terminal, Front of terminal, WHS_011_238
Second, S, 1014 1956, Motor Transport Terminal, Rear of terminal, WHS_011_239
Seventh, 208 1913, Margaret Molzahn, dressmaker
Seventh, 217 1913, Charles F Krebs, painters-house & sign
Seventh, 309 1913, Nellie Weigel, dressmaker
Seventh, 410 1913, Ida Goetsch, music teacher
Seventh, 415 1913, Mary Kuhna, dressmaker
Seventh, S, 901 2005, WHS_005_240
Seventh, S, 1012 1870s, Construction of home
Sixth, looking south WHS_006_499
Sixth, 106 1913, Edward King, draymen
Sixth, 401 1913, Eger, Clemens Theodore, physician
Sixth, 412 1913, Herman Klein, veterinary surgeon
Sixth, N, 118 1948, WHS_006_720
Sixth, N, 118 1970, John Herzog home, WHS_006_704
Sixth, N, 118 1970, Home of John Herzog, WHS_006_711
Sixth, N, 400 1913, Ernest J Mathews, (M.E.), minister
Sixth, N, 501 1964, Grabow residence demolished for Moravian center
Sixth, S, 101-115 1913, A Kramp Co, blacksmith, farm implements, dealer
Sixth, S, 107-109 1885c, Kramp Co, WHS_KR_130
Sixth, S, 108 1991, Minar's move to, from 111 N Fourth
Sixth, S, 611 1957, Freitag Movers, WHS_011_200Y
Sixth, S, 712 2014, WHS_008_193e
Sixth, S, 712 2016, WHS_011_199A
Sixth, S, 901 Home of August Gamm
Spaulding, W, 140 Chapter on, early log cabin home
Spaulding, W, 301 1987, Riemer's Saw & Lawn
Spring, 422 1931, WHS_008_177
Spring, 422 1931, WHS_008_178
Spring, 422 1931, WHS_008_179
Spring, 422 1931, WHS_008_180
Spring, 500 block 1875, George Mathes barn, corner of Fifth and Spring
Summit Ave, 316 2008, Fire at, owned by Mae Snell-Lynch Gloede
Summit Ave, 320-326 1950, Schmidt-Weihert Autos, WHS_006_777m
Tenth, 700 1913, Huenefeld, Arthur C, architect
Tenth, N, 127 1913, Lillian M Knaak, nurse
Tenth, N, 201 1913, Emma Hoefer, dressmaker
Tenth, N, 206 Immanuel Luth School, WHS_005_458
Tenth, S, 508 2008, House fire
Tenth, S, 511 1951, Frank Westphal home, WHS_011_185
Tenth, S, 1009 1957, Ampere Electric Serv
Tenth, S, 1111 Loeb Metal Recycling
Tenth, S, 1117 1957, Loeb Salvage, City Dir ad
Tenth, S, 1141  1957, Syncromatic Corp, ad
Tenth, S, 1141 1970, Watertown Metals Division of Western Indus, WHS_008_359
Tenth, S, 1329 1950s, Home shown in distance, WHS_006_747
Tenth, S, 1329 1950s, Home shown in distance, WHS_006_748
Third, 108 1923, Terwedow Tire Store, WHS_999_066
Third, 112 1913, A J O'Brien & Sons Co, meat markets-retail, and 303 N Fourth
Third, 113 1913, Morris Kramer, fruits, wholesale
Third, 114 1913, Watertown Photo Co, photographers
Third, 116 1899, Stallman grocery store moved to S Third
Third, 116 1913, Gustavus A Stallmann, cheese mfg & dlr-wholesale
Third, 200 1913, John Gessert, saloon
Third, 201 1945, Shorty's Auto Supply & Service
Third, 209 1913, Edward B Volkman, farm lands, insur, loans & investments, real estate
Third, 214 1913, John Uherr Jr., wagon makers
Third, 215 1913, Edward Preusse, saloon
Third, 216 1913, Watertown City Mutual Fire Ins Co, insurance company-mutual
Third, 216 1913, Henry R Moldenhauer, cheese mfg & dlr-wholesale
Third, 309 1913, Model Laundry
Third, 402 1913, Albert C Krueger, granite & marble works
Third, 409 1913, F. Bernhard Hoermann, physician
Third, 1130 1913, Herman Schmidt, draymen
Third, N 1908, Looking north, postcard
Third, N, 100 block 1903, east and west sides, bricking of street, 1903, same as KR054, WHS_005_200
Third, N, 100 block 1908c, West side of, Market Day
Third, N, 100 block 1975, East side of, WHS_005_267
Third, N, 100 block 1890c, East side of, WHS_WHS_KR_147
Third, N, 107 1908, Henry Fendt, Sr, saloon
Third, N, 107 1909, Henry Fendt, saloon
Third, N, 107 1913, Albert Fuermann, saloon
Third, N, 107 1935, T C H Abelmann, physician
Third, N, 107 1975, Dierker & Bender, lawyers, WHS_005_267
Third, N, 109 1890c, John Lange saloon, distant view, WHS_KR_147
Third, N, 109 1913, Bramer, C H & Co, farm implements, dealer
Third, N, 109 1950, pre, Hawes Appliance Co
Third, N, 109 1950, Guyer Music Store
Third, N, 109 1956, Guyer Music Store, WHS_011_247
Third, N, 109 1975, Beltone, WHS_005_268
Third, N, 110 Architecture and History Inventory record, WHS
Third, N, 110 1909, John Guetzlaff, saloon
Third, N, 110 1913, John Guetzlaff, saloon
Third, N, 110 1935, Baldwin S Raue & Sons, paints
Third, N, 110 1953, Raue & Sons Paint Store, WHS_011_248
Third, N, 110 1975, Elsner's TV sales & service, WHS_005_285
Third, N, 111 1890c, John Lange saloon,  e.s. 3d, 2 n. Main, res. same, distant view, WHS_KR_147
Third, N, 111 1909, Albert Blaschka, barber
Third, N, 111 1935, Watertown Building & Loan Assn
Third, N, 111-115 1935, Hafemeister Building
Third, N, 111-115 1956, Watertown Savings & Loan Assn, WHS_011_249
Third, N, 111 1975, Montgomery Ward, mail orders, WHS_005_269
Third, N, 112 Architecture and History Inventory record, WHS
Third, N, 112 1887c, Kramer Bros Cigar Manufactory, WHS_KR_144
Third, N, 112 1909, C Lutovsky & Co, tailor
Third, N, 112 1909, Hugo G Briesemeister, barber
Third, N, 112 1913, Albert Blaschka, barber
Third, N, 112 1953, Hugo Briessemeister, barber shop, WHS_011_248
Third, N, 112 2003, Village Cobbler Shoe Repair, Richard Petarius Jr
Third, N, 113 1890c, distant view, WHS_KR_147
Third, N, 113 1935, Archie W Breithaupt, chiropractor
Third, N, 113 1935, Dr F F Schlueter, dentist
Third, N, 113 1935, Platz Studio, photographs
Third, N, 113 1953, Niemann and Hibbard
Third, N, 113 1958, Sale of, by Watertown Savings
Third, N, 113 1961, pre, Dr Welbourne
Third, N, 113 1961, Dr William Reed
Third, N, 113 1975, Credit Bureau bldg; Bernard Traeger, lawyer; north of Wards, WHS_005_269
Third, N, 115 1903, Leonard Jaehrling, barber, bricking of street, 1903, same as KR054, WHS_005_200
Third, N, 115 1909, Connor & Spiegelhoff, ad, real estate
Third, N, 115 1909, Connor & Spiegelhoff, real estate, ad, 04 09 1909 WG
Third, N, 115 1914, John Spiegelhoff, real estate
Third, N, 115 1935, Gustav H Hafemeister, real estate
Third, N, 116 1909, Martin F Zoellick, watches, clocks, jewelry
Third, N, 116 1956, Johnson Signs, WHS_011_250
Third, N, 117 1893c, William Jaeger saloon, WHS_008_671
Third, N, 117 1900-1910c, Henry Fendt Saloon token
Third, N, 117 1903, Henry Fendt Saloon, bricking of street, 1903, same as KR054, WHS_005_200
Third, N, 117 1909, Watertown Weltbuerger, newspaper and printers
Third, N, 117 1913, Watertown Weltbuerger, newspaper, publishers, printers-book & job
Third, N, 117 1956, Blue & White Restaurant, WHS_011_254
Third, N, 118 1909, Michaelis & Fischer, harness makers
Third, N, 118 1913, Mrs Augusta Spangenberg, dressmaker
Third, N, 118 1913, Fred Michaelis, harnessmakers
Third, N, 118 1935, Minning & Backus, liquors
Third, N, 118 1956, Ann's Carmel Corn, WHS_011_251
Third, N, 118 1956, Dixie Shoe Repairing, WHS_011_251
Third, N, 118 1985, Bus shelter constructed
Third, N, 118 2003, Underground storage tank
Third, N, 118 2006, Former bus stop sold
Third, N, 119 1893c, Fred. Reichow Grocery & Saloon, WHS_008_671
Third, N, 119 1909, Theodore E Guse, grocer
Third, N, 119 1913, Theodore E Guse, grocer, saloon
Third, N, 119 1935, Arthur H Reicho, tavern
Third, N, 119 1956, Wolf's Corner Tap, WHS_011_254
Third, N, 119 1958, Wolf Corner Tavern
Third, N, 119 1956, Watertown Savings and Loan, WHS_011_253
Third, N, 119 1958, Purchase of, by Watertown Savings, from Edwin Wolf
Third, N, 119 1975c, Wisconsin Job Service Office, WHS_005_270
Third, N, 119 1983, Temporary location for Watertown Public Library 
Third, N, 200 block 1903, west side, bricking of, 1903, Molzahn & Feisst, KR054 same, WHS_005_200
Third, N, 200 block 1908c, West side of, Market Day
Third, N, 200 block 1966, buildings near North Third and Madison demolished
Third, N, 200 Molzahn Block
Third, N, 200 1895c, Simon Molzahn saloon, WHS_KR_109
Third, N, 200 1909, Albert Pautz, horseshoers
Third, N, 200 1909, S Molzahn and Co, saloon
Third, N, 200 1913, S Molzahn & Co, saloon
Third, N, 200 1935, Henry A Kellerman, tavern
Third, N, 200 1945, Hofbrau Tavern
Third, N, 200 1950, Hofbrau Tavern Schaffskopf Tourney, WHS_006_777k
Third, N, 200 1958, Hafbrau Tavern, WHS_011_255
Third, N, 200 1980c, Elmer & Beats Tavern, WHS_011_256
Third, N, 200 1980c, Elmer & Beats Tavern, WHS_011_259
Third, N, 200 1980c, Elmer & Beats Tavern, WHS_011_261
Third, N, 200 1980c, Elmer & Beats Tavern, WHS_011_257
Third, N, 200 Surdick Plumbing
Third, N, 202 1897, Molzahn & Feisst, wholesale liquors
Third, N, 202 1903, 202 N Third, bricking of street, 1903, same as KR054, WHS_005_200
Third, N, 202 1908c, Molzahn & Feisst, distant view, Market Day
Third, N, 202 1913, Feisst, C A & Co, wines & liquors-wholesale
Third, N, 202 1957, Surdick Plumbing, WHS_011_200K
Third, N, 202 1958, Surdick Plumbing, WHS_011_255
Third, N, 202 1980c, Searle Analytic, WHS_011_257
Third, N, 202 1980c, Searle Analytic, WHS_011_259
Third, N, 202 1980c, Searle Analytic, WHS_011_256
Third, N, 202 1980c, Searle Analytic, WHS_011_258
Third, N, 204 1957, Kellerman Agency, ad
Third, N, 204 1958, Kellerman Insurance, WHS_011_255
Third, N, 204 1967, Kellerman Insurance Agency
Third, N, 204 1976, Hair It Is, hair stylist, WHS_011_262
Third, N, 204 1980c, Hair It Is, WHS_011_256
Third, N, 204 1980c, Hair It Is, WHS_011_257
Third, N, 204 1980c, Hair It Is, WHS_011_259
Third, N, 204 1980c, Hair It Is, WHS_011_258
Third, N, 205 1935, Kellerman Agency, NW Mutual Life Ins Co
Third, N, 207 1935, Carl A Baue, garage
Third, N, 207-211 1956, Donahue Motors, WHS_011_263
Third, N, 207-211 1957, Donahue Motors, ad
Third, N, 207-211 1950s, Donahue Motors, WHS_008_440
Third, N, 208 1935, John A Kuckkahn, tinner
Third, N, 208 1980c, Donahue Motors, former location of, WHS_011_258
Third, N, 208 1980c, Donahue Motors, former location of, WHS_011_260
Third, N, 210 1913, Albert Pautz, blacksmith
Third, N, 210 1935, Universal Oil Co
Third, N, 210 1975c, Richter Farm Equipment, WHS_011_264
Third, N, 211 1890c, Ferdinand Waitz Bakery, WHS_008_824
Third, N, 211 1935, Kehr Bros, heating contractors
Third, N, 211 1983, General Rental Center
Third, N, 211-213 1913, Knospe Bros, auto dealer
Third, N, 211-215 1908, E Buroff sold garage to F A Tuschen and H C Tuschen
Third, N, 211-215 1909, Edward G Buroff, bicycles
Third, N, 212 1909, Fred Sauer, wagon master
Third, N, 212 1913, Fred W Sauer, wagon makers
Third, N, 213 1935, Anton F Mayer, automatic stokers
Third, N, 213 1935, Klinger & Mayer, autos
Third, N, 213 2009, Carew Heating & AC building for sale
Third, N, 213 2009, ROC makes offer for building
Third, N, 213-215 1956, Richter Farm Equipment, WHS_011_265
Third, N, 215 1935, Watertown Auto Body Co
Third, N, 216 1909, Joseph Bleschke, saloon
Third, N, 216 1913, Trachte Piano Co, music & musical instruments
Third, N, 216 1913, Charles Fries, saloon
Third, N, 216 1956, Tin's Tavern, Harold Krueger owner, WHS_011_266
Third, N, 217 1935, Walter W Rambow
Third, N, 300 1913, William Riebe, contractor-carpenter
Third, N, 300 1953, WHS_011_269
Third, N, 300-302 1957, Central Clinic Building, WHS_011_270
Third, N, 300-302 1956, Opening of Central Clinic Building
Third, N, 301 1913, Ludwig C Schoenike, blacksmith
Third, N, 301 1965c, Saniter's Sport Shop, Harold Krueger owner, WHS_011_268
Third, N, 301 1970c, Saniter’s Sport Shop, WHS_008_254
Third, N, 301 Saniters Sport Shop became location of Calico Cottege
Third, N, 301 1982, Calico Cottage opened
Third, N, 301 2006, Mack Law Office
Third, N, 302 1975c, Virchow-Krause, WHS_008_408
Third, N, 305 1913, Joseph J Spohn, plumber
Third, N, 309 1953, Guido Saniter home, WHS_011_267
Third, N, 310 1913, Henry Fendt, saloon
Third, N, 311 1953, Clare Norbert home, WHS_011_271
Third, N, 312 1913, Henry C Fredrich, grocer
Third, N, 312 1916, Schmidt-Albrecht ad
Third, N, 312 1916, Schmidt-Albrecht ad
Third, N, 312 1953, WHS_011_272
Third, N, 316 1953, Victor P. Krueger home, WHS_011_273 (destroyed by fire 02 20 1999)
Third, N, 317 1953, Gerald Schubert home, WHS_011_274
Third, N, 400 1953, Arthur Doege home, WHS_011_275
Third, N, 404 1953, Verner Mooney home, WHS_011_276
Third, N, 410 1913, Rose Halliger, dressmaker
Third, N, 410 1953, Wayne Rabe home, WHS_011_277
Third, N, 414 1953, Willard Semon home, WHS_011_278
Third, S, 100 block 1881 snow storm [PC_424]
Third, S, 100 block Habhegger, John, cold storage, extreme right, 1881 snow storm [PC_424]
Third, S, 100 block Schultz, C W, saloon, center bldg, right side, 1881 snow storm [PC_424]
Third, S, 100 block 1897 and 1957 views, west side of street, WHS_006_784N
Third, S, 100 block 1902, WHS_008_472
Third, S, 100 block 1910c, East side of, "Looking north on a busy day," WHS_005_221
Third, S, 100 block 1926c, East and west sides of, WHS_009_951
Third, S, 100 block 1980c, Buchheit's Block, William Buchheit, WHS_011_286
Third, S, 100-700 block 2008, Reconstruction of
Third, S, 106 1966, Bud's Produce Market, opening of
Third, S, 108 1909, Schmutzler & Heissmann, painters
Third, S, 108 1913, Schmutzler & Heismann, painters-house & sign
Third, S, 108 1915c, Schmutzler & Heismann, painters-house & sign, WHS_008_226
Third, S, 108 1926c, WHS_009_951
Third, S, 108 1935, Appliance Service
Third, S, 108 1935, Edward G Buroff, real estate
Third, S, 108 1953, Paul's Heating & Appliance, WHS_011_281
Third, S, 108 1957, Ray's Dray, WHS_011_200I
Third, S, 108 1961-67, Fin &Tail
Third, S, 108 1967, Grulke's Fin & Tail
Third, S, 108 1967, Watertown Kitchen, Dale & Carol Lenius
Third, S, 108 1987, Watertown Kitchen (Wasserstadt Kuche), WHS_006_961
Third, S, 108 2005, Watertown Kitchen, new owners
Third, S, 108 2010, Gail's Watertown Kitchen, Mike & Gail Urban
Third, S, 108 Chapter on, Fin & Tail
Third, S, 109 1901, Fire in outhouse, behind Herman Dobbratz's saloon
Third, S, 109 1909, Edward C Voigt, saloon
Third, S, 109 1913, Edward C Voigt, roofing
Third, S, 109 1935, Creole Inn
Third, S, 109 1945, Central Bar Tavern, R E Butch Steinberg
Third, S, 109 1945c, Central Bar tavern, WHS_011_191
Third, S, 109 1956, Nagle's Bar, WHS_011_282
Third, S, 110-112 1909, Melzer’s Seed Store
Third, S, 110 1913, Melzer's Seed Store
Third, S, 110 1953, Club Tavern, WHS_011_283
Third, S, 110 1980c, Master C's, WHS_011_287
Third, S, 110 2002, R. J. Water's Pub, storefront renovation
Third, S, 110 2008, R J Waters Pub
Third, S, 110 2009, Buzz Bar
Third, S, 111 1909, Grossert & Kuehn, furnace works, galv iron, metal ceilings
Third, S, 111 1913, Max Voigt, metal ceilings, furnaces & repairs, roofer-tin & tile
Third, S, 111 1915c, Max Voigt, metal ceilings, etc, WHS_PC_365
Third, S, 111 1935, Max Gossfeld, barber
Third, S, 111 1955, Chady Jewelers, bought out by Schneider Jewelry
Third, S, 111 1956, Schneider Jewelry, WHS_011_284
Third, S, 111 2015, Bar with no signage, WHS_008_343
Third, S, 112 1935, Meyers Studio, photographs
Third, S, 112 1945, Tietz Cleaners & Dyers, C A Tietz
Third, S, 112 1953 Dave's Cue & Cushion, WHS_011_285
Third, S, 112 1960, Dave's Cue and Cushion moved from, to 108 S Second
Third, S, 112 1963, Klutterman Office Equipment Co
Third, S, 112-1/2 1946, Rippe’s Studio established
Third, S, 112-1/2 1946, Meyers Studio sold
Third, S, 113 1909, Mrs Mary M Berhling, dressmaker
Third, S, 113 1909, Simon Block, barber
Third, S, 113 1935, Alice Lunch Room
Third, S, 113 1990c, Neitzel Realty, WHS_006_676
Third, S, 113 1915c, WHS_PC_365
Third, S, 113 1/2 1913, Mrs Mary Behling, dressmaker
Third, S, 114 1909, David Schwieger, insurance agent
Third, S, 114 1909, Gustav Buchheit, lawyer
Third, S, 114 1953, Albert's Shoe Store, WHS_011_289
Third, S, 114 1954, pre, Albert's Shoe Store, WDT 12271954
Third, S, 114 1954, Paul's Appliance, WDT 12271954
Third, S, 114-116 1909, Stallman Bros., grocers
Third, S, 114-116 1935, K of C Hall
Third, S, 115 1913, Simon F Block, barber
Third, S, 115 1915, Block Barber Shop, Simon Block
Third, S, 115 1935, Paul H Zniek, photo supplies
Third, S, 115 1935, Schultz & Pike, egg dealers
Third, S, 115 1956, Alice's Lunch, WHS_011_288
Third, S, 115 1976, Wesemann Agency, Insurance, WHS_008_343
Third, S, 116 1913, F Uttech & Son, grocer
Third, S, 116 1914c, Street Fair, Ferris wheel, WHS_009_586
Third, S, 116 1915, Uttech & Son, Corner Third and Market
Third, S, 116 1935, Max Melzer, grocer
Third, S, 116 1935, Watertown Business Men’s Assn
Third, S, 116 1940, Brockmann's Ice Cream Store, WHS_011_300h
Third, S, 116 1953, Sell's Liquor, WHS_011_289
Third, S, 116 1967, C A Feisst, Wholesale Liquor
Third, S, 117 1909, Albert F Behling, boots & shoes repair
Third, S 117 1913, Albert F Behling, boots & shoes repair
Third, S, 117 1909, John A Knick, tailor, 1909 ad, WG
Third, S, 117 1913, John A Knick, tailor
Third, S, 117 1935, Charles W Kehoe, real estate
Third, S, 117 1935, Jack Thusius, jeweler
Third, S, 117 1954, Watertown Sheet Metal, Clyman street location added
Third, S, 117 1957, Watertown Sheet Metal & Heating, ad
Third, S, 117-119 1956, Watertown Sheet Metal & Heating, WHS_011_290
Third, S, 119 1914c, Street Fair, Ferris wheel, WHS_009_586
Third, S, 200 1909, Vincenz Pitterle, saloon
Third, S, 200 1914c, Saloon, Street Fair, Ferris wheel, WHS_009_586
Third, S, 200 1935, Arthur Pitzner, tavern
Third, S, 200 1956, Pitzner's Tavern, WHS_011_291
Third, S, 200 1963, Pitzner's Tavern
Third, S, 200 1995, Huggy's Hideout, opening of
Third, S, 201 1909, Staats & Manzke, saloon
Third, S, 201 1913, Staats & Manzke, roofing
Third, S, 201 1926c, WHS_009_951
Third, S, 201 1956, Lehmann Tire & Supply, WHS_011_292
Third, S, 201 1957, Lehmann Tire & Supply, WHS_011_200A
Third, S, 201-203 1935, Albrechts’s Paint Store
Third, S, 202 1909, Sauer & Gendrick, blacksmiths
Third, S, 202 1913, Sauer & Steffen,  horseshoers
Third, S, 202 1914c, Street Fair, Ferris wheel, WHS_009_586
Third, S, 202 1935, Julius Bayer, meats
Third, S, 202 1959, Bayer's Meat Market, WHS_011_293
Third, S, 203 1909, Bayer Brothers, meat market
Third, S, 203 1913, Julius Bayer, meat market-retail
Third, S, 204 1953, Anton Sohrweide Shoe Repair, WHS_011_294
Third, S, 204 1957, Albin Gasper Restaurant, WHS_011_294
Third, S, 205 1935, Simon F Block, barber
Third, S, 206 1957, Home at, WHS_011_294
Third, S, 206 1959, Home at, WHS_011_294
Third, S, 206 1983, Coughlin's Coffee Shop
Third, S, 207-209 1992, Plans for teen club, Mike Saniter
Third, S, 207-211 1935, Strauss Garage
Third, S, 207-211 1940-1981, Sears & Roebuck
Third, S, 207-211 1956, Sears Roebuck & Co, WHS_011_296
Third, S, 207-211 1956, Sears Roebuck & Co, WHS_011_301
Third, S, 208 1935, A J Sohrwelde, shoe repair
Third, S, 208 2008, Luna's Market, Jesus & Maria Luna
Third, S, 208-210 1951, Ad, WHS_011_300a
Third, S, 208-210 1956, Albrecht's Badger Paint, WHS_011_300
Third, S, 208-210 1957, Ad, Albrecht's Badger Paint, WHS_011_200N
Third, S, 210 1935, Rank W Erdman, horse shoer
Third, S, 211 1905, Frank Seefeldt, livery stables
Third, S, 211-213 1911, Hafemeister, G H Motor Co, Ford ad
Third, S, 211-213 1911c, Hafemeister, G H, Motor Co, WHS_006_Semrich_115
Third, S, 211-213 1912, Ford ad, WHS_008_520g
Third, S, 211-213 1913, Hafemeister, G H Motor Co (Ford), auto dealer, repairs, supplies, garages
Third, S, 211-213 1914, Hafemeister Motor sold to Klinger & Radloff
Third, S, 211-213 1914, Whitmore & Persson bought the Klinger and Radloff repair shop
Third, S, 211-213 1935, Hafemeister-Solon Co., autos
Third, S, 215 1909, Edward Preusse, saloon
Third, S, 215 1935, George C Schumacher, tavern
Third, S, 215 1956, Cavalier Inn Tavern, WHS_011_298
Third, S, 215 1969c, Cavalier Inn Tavern, WHS_011_297
Third, S, 216 1909, Drew Mfg Co, litter carriers
Third, S, 216 1909, M. Mfg Co, stove manufacturers
Third, S, 216 1909, Watertown City Mutual Fire Insurance Co
Third, S, 216 1909, William Trachte, produce
Third, S, 216 1913, William F Trachte, cold storage
Third, S, 216 1935, King-Hintz, automobile Service Inc
Third, S, 216 1950s, King-Hintz Automobile Service, WHS_008_540
Third, S, 216 1956, King-Hintz, WHS_011_303
Third, S, 216 1957, King-Hintz, WHS_011_200A  / Became Pfister Pontiac, followed by Hemps Sport Shop
Third, S, 216 2008, Evolution Ink, tattoos & body piercing
Third, S, 217 1909, Emil W Kellermann, blacksmith
Third, S, 217 1913, Sloan's, F H, Supply House, bicycles & repairs
Third, S, 217 1935, Witt Auto Supply Co
Third, S, 217 1956, Witt Auto Supply, WHS_011_298
Third, S, 217 1956, Witt Auto Supply, WHS_011_299
Third, S, 217 1959, Shorty Polinsky, shoe repair, bought out Max Timm business
Third, S, 217 1961c, Shorty's, Shorty Polinsky, shoe repair, WHS_011_298
Third, S, 300 1955, Farmer's Cheese Co, WHS_011_302
Third, S, 300 1958, Farmers Cheese Co
Third, S, 301 1952, Shaefer Motors incorporated
Third, S, 304 1956, Classic Beauty Salon, WHS_011_305
Third, S, 305 1915, Watertown Machine Co, auto repairing
Third, S, 305 1917, Raue & Sons Paint Shop, WHS_006_614
Third, S, 305 1919, William C Raue & Sons Co, WHS_008_216
Third, S, 305 1939, Miller-Bock Ford, WHS_999_013
Third, S, 306 1956, Knick Insurance Agency, WHS_011_305
Third, S, 306 1957, Knick Agency, insurance, ad
Third, S, 307 1962, Jensch Auto Supply and Service Co
Third, S, 311 1955, Dodge Street Garage, WHS_011_306
Third, S, 311 1955, Block Service Station, George Block, WHS_011_306
Third, S, 311 1957, Dodge Street Garage, 1957CityDir004.jpg
Third, S, 311 1965, Schlei Olds
Third, S, 311 ____, Saunders Furniture Mart
Third, S, 311 2004, The Seed Factory
Third, S, 311 2000, Seed Factory, sports center proposed
Third, S, 311 2006, Hat Creek Candle Co, WDTimes 08 04 2006
Third, S, 311-313 1928, C H Tidd Co, Dodge Bros motor vehicle & Graham Bros truck dealership
Third, S, 400 1947-1972, Noffz Funeral Home
Third, S, 400 1955, Noffz Funeral Home, Max & Ella Noffz, WHS_011_307
Third, S, 400-404 1948, Noffz Funeral Home, opening of
Third, S, 401 1952, Floyd Brinkman home, WHS_011_308
Third, S, 406 1952, Arthur Radtke home, WHS_011_309
Third, S, 406 Cordes Home; Fischer home, Todd & Debbie
Third, S, 407 1952, William Preinfalk home, WHS_011_310
Third, S, 409 1952, Oscar Albrecht home, WHS_011_311
Third, S, 411 1955, Willard James home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 500 Fuermann, August Jr., home, Greve home
Third, S, 501 1927, Sinclair Gas Station, opening of
Third, S, 501 1930, Risty’s Filling Station
Third, S, 501 1940c, Karberg’s Filling Station
Third, S, 501 1955, Karberg Service Station, WHS_011_312
Third, S, 501 1957, Karberg's Service Station, ad
Third, S, 501 1970, Karberg's Service Station, WHS_008_133
Third, S, 501 1985, Van’s Automotive
Third, S, 506 1955c, Mrs Augusta Berger home, WHS_011_314
Third, S, 507 1955c, Benjamin Welsch home, WHS_011_313
Third, S, 508 1955c, Timothy Barrett home, WHS_011_315
Third, S, 512-514 1952, WHS_011_316
Third, S, 600 1898, Fred Miller house
Third, S, 600 1952, Mrs. Ida Kronitz home, WHS_011_317
Third, S, 600 block Veteran's Park shown, WHS_005_826
Third, S, 606 1952, Marlyn Mann home, WHS_011_318
Third, S, 612 1952, Gilbert Olson home, WHS_011_319
Third, S, 700 1952, Arthur Ullmann home, WHS_011_320
Third, S, 704 1952, Cyrus Casey home, WHS_011_321
Third, S, 708 1959, Roland Harder home, WHS_011_322
Third, S, 710 1959, Arthur Kehl home, WHS_011_323
Third, S, 800 1952, Edward Kasten home, WHS_011_324
Third, S, 800 1952, Alva Soldner home, WHS_011_324
Third, S, 800 1952, Leonard Franke home, WHS_011_324
Third, S, 806 2005, AHI record
Third, S, 801 1952, Clarence Tessmann home, WHS_011_325
Third, S, 803 1952, Mrs. Laura Piper home, WHS_011_326
Third, S, 806 1952, Roy Courville home, built by G W Spohn, WHS_011_327
Third, S, 806 1904c, WHS_008_239
Third, S, 806 1920c, WHS_008_240
Third, S, 806 2013, WHS_008_240B
Third, S, 812 1952, Edwin Richter home, WHS_011_328
Third, S, 813 1952, Vernon Mogenson home, WHS_011_329
Third, S, 814 1952, Raymond Winkler home, WHS_011_330
Third, S, 900 1952, Alton "Fats" Gritzner home, WHS_011_331
Third, S, 900 1952, Fats Bar-B-Q, WHS_011_331
Third, S, 900 1952, Maple Leaf Bar-B-Que, WHS_011_331
Third, S, 900 1957, Maple-Leaf Bar-B-Que, Alton F Gritzner, Fats Gritzner
Third, S, 901 1952, Erich Baumann home, WHS_011_332
Third, S, 903 1953, Clifford Kuehnemann home, WHS_011_334
Third, S, 904 1952, Donald Solerolski home, WHS_011_333
Third, S, 908 1952c, William Clark home, WHS_011_335
Third, S, 912 1952, Wayne Archie home, WHS_011_336
Third, S, 913 1952, George Block home, WHS_011_337
Third, S, 1000 1951, Jim's Clark Service, WHS_006_753
Third, S, 1000 1951, Jim's Clark Service, WHS_006_767
Third, S, 1000 1951, Jim's Clark Service, WHS_006_768
Third, S, 1000 1951, Jim's Clark Service, WHS_006_769
Third, S, 1000 1955, Clark Service Station, WHS_011_341
Third, S, 1000 1967, Clark Service Station, WHS_011_340
Third, S, 1001 1951, Gateway Lumber, WHS_011_338
Third S, 1001 1951, Gateway Lumber, WHS_006_767
Third, S, 1001 1957, Gateway Lumber, WHS_011_200X
Third, S, railroad crossing 1970, Jan, Looking east from, WHS_005_099
Third, S, 1012 1914c, Watertown Grocery Co, WHS_011_342
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, wholesale, WHS_006_Semrich_225_compare
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, Eddie Semrich, center, wholesale, WHS_006_Semrich_228
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, dock, wholesale, 1917 WHS_006_Semrich_227
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, wholesale, Delivery truck, WHS_006_Semrich_226
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, interior, wholesale, WHS_006_Semrich_229
Third, S, 1012 1917, Watertown Grocery Co, wholesale, WHS_006_Semrich_225
Third, S, 1012 1945, Watertown Egg & Produce Co, WHS_011_342
Third, S, 1012 1951, Dairy Distributors Co-op, WHS_011_342
Third, S, 1012 1986, AHI record
Third, S, 1014 1951, Charles Radtke home, WHS_011_339
Third, S, 1015 1957, Emerson Oil Co, WHS_011_200Y
Third, S, 1021 1945, Whitehouse Super Service
Third, S, 1021 1958, Don's Cities Service Station, WHS_011_343
Third, S, 1022 Knick Cash Grocery Store, Louis A Knick
Third, S, 1022 1914, Seventh Ward Grocery
Third, S, 1022 1960, Luther's Grocery, former location of, WHS_011_344
Third, S, 1022 1960, Zastrow Heating, WHS_011_344
Third, S, 1022 1986, AHI record
Third, S, 1024 1953, Elmer Strege home, WHS_011_374
Third, S, 1110 1953, William Lohmeyer home, WHS_011_375
Third, S, 1111 1953, Irene Joda home, WHS_011_376
Third, S, 1112 1955, Robert Radke home, WHS_011_377
Third, S, 1113 1953, Hugo Karge home, WHS_011_379
Third, S, 1115 1953, Charles Brasch home, WHS_011_379
Third, S, 1115 1958, Brasch Bros. Shows
Third, S, 1116 1952, Martha Knick home, WHS_011_380
Third, S, 1118 1953, William Draeger home, WHS_011_381
Third, S, 1122 1951, Emma Sauer home, WHS_011_382
Third, S, 1126 1951, Victor Raether home, WHS_011_383
Third, S, 1128 1955, Robert Markel home, WHS_011_384
Third, S, 1129 1954, Lawrence Kelm home, WHS_011_385
Third, S, 1131 1953, Orval Vogt home, WHS_011_386
Third, S, 1200 1951, Herman Neitzel home, WHS_011_387
Third, S, 1203 1952, Anton Sohrweide home, WHS_011_388
Third, S, 1204 1952, LeRoy Krebs home, WHS_011_389
Third, S, 1205 1955, William Sohrweide home, WHS_011_390
Third, S, 1208 1955, Emil Pfaffenbach home, WHS_011_391
Third, S, 1300 1986, AHI record
Third, S, 1305 2005, WHS_005_247
Third, S, 1313 1915, Ernest Dubrick gasoline, WHS_008_427D
Third, S, 1501 1950, Watertown Brick Co., Oscar Carlson
Third, S, city limits 1913, Louis Funk, milk dealer
Thomas, 1326 Hans Gaebler home
Thomas, 1403 1964, Dr. and Mrs. F. H. Zimmermann home
Twelfth, S, 601 1910c, , WHS_007_700
Twelfth, S, 601 1910c, Interurban at Western and Twelfth, WHS_007_700A
Twelfth, S, 617 2011, Seibel Home
Twelfth, S, 623 1986, Globe Milling House, AHI record
Twelfth, S, 634 1952, Webster School, new school, WHS_011_107
Twelfth, S, 708 1964, Mayville Bottling Co., bought out Badger States Bottling Co.
Twelfth, S, 1004 2016, Used for live fire training exercise
Union, 311 Gabled ell house, brick 
Union, 405 Gabled ell house, brick 
Utah, 1730 1913, Robert Borkenhagen, rendering works
Vine, 714 Side gabled house, cream brick
Vine, 1011 1927, Frank Meschke residence, WHS_006_975
Wakoka, 1312 1988, Watertown Radiator Glass and Fuel Service
Warren, 309 1913, Mallow & Kaddatz, contractor-mason
Warren, 310 1913, Albert Will, live stock
Warren, 313 1909, Harry Forncrook home
Warren, N, 100 block 1940s, View to the south to W Main, WHS_011_360
Warren, N, 108 1908, Mrs Mary Moran home constructed
Warren, N, 117 1940s, St. Bernard's, viewed from back yard, WHS_011_369
Warren, N, 117 1940s, Garden behind home, WHS_011_359, Emil Ziebell home
Warren, N, 117 1950, Water tower, construction of, WHS_011_037
Warren, N, 117 1950, Water tower, construction of, WHS_011_038
Warren, N, 316 1913, Joseph P Schaefer, oil dealer
Warren, N, 319 1913, Sprenger & Gruel, contractor-carpenter
Warren, N, 324 Gabled ell house, clapboard 
Warren, N, 407 Gabled ell house, brick 
Warren, N, 509 1875c, Home prior to move to, WHS_008_734
Warren, S, 215 1962, Officer Leonard Braunschweig, WHS_011_103
Warren, S, 300 1956, Home of Edgar (Ed) Wurtz
Washington Street 1842, Called West Washington
Washington Street 1856, Washington Street [Avenue] improvement
Washington, 201 1913, Standard Oil Co, oil dealer
Washington, 305 1910, pre, Simon Ford home
Washington, 305 1913, Edward L Bartlett, cement sidewalks, concrete const, paving & sewer
Washington, 312 1921, pre, John B May home
Washington, 312 1921, Owen Hughes home
Washington, 409 1913, Mary E Nixon, dressmaker
Washington, N Historic District home
Washington, N, 118 1913, Joseph Leschinger, cement sidewalks, concrete construction
Washington, N, 118 James Leschinger house
Washington, N, 119 1941, Clarence Schimmel home
Washington, N, 202 1914, William Spear home
Washington, N, 206 1946, A R Meyers home, photography
Washington, N, 206 1951, A R Meyers, photographer, WHS_011_300e
Washington, N, 212 1908, Sale of home
Washington, N, 212 1910, Kings, John S, Dr, home of, WHS_PC_151
Washington, N, 216 Daniel Kusel home
Washington, N, 216-218 Fred Gohres home
Washington, N, 217 1913, Frank Vergenz, draymen
Washington, N, 223 Residential Historic District home
Washington, N, 302 1904, Thomas Brooks residence
Washington, N, 302 1957c, WHS_006_866
Washington, N, 305 William Hartig home
Washington, N, 306 1912, Charles Straw residence
Washington, N, 306 Drew and Charles Straw home
Washington, N, 315 1946, Hartig home
Washington, N, 317 1908, Major George P. Traeumer home
Washington, N, 400 Chapter on, Marshall Woodard home
Washington, N, 400 1902, Marshall Woodard home, colonial revivial house, brick, built 1872
Washington, N, 400 1910c, Woodard Home
Washington, N, 400 1976, Marshall Woodard home
Washington, N, 400 Marshall Woodard home
Washington, N, 400 2005, WHS_005_234
Washington, N, 400 2011, WHS_006_414
Washington, N, 400 2012, WHS_006_606
Washington, N, 401 Cube style house, clapboard 
Washington, N, 405 1899, Sept 13-15, Henry Winkenwerder home, Harvest Jubilee, WHS_005_204
Washington, N, 408 Built c1875, Queen Anne house, clapboard
Washington, N, 408 1914, Fred Green and Elsa Sproesser Green home
Washington, N, 413 Charles Gamm Home, Queen Anne house, cream brick
Washington, N, 416 Colonial Revival house, Cream Brick 
Washington, N, 416 Built by Charles Kleemann
Washington, N, 419 1860, built by Dr M N Barber in 1858 [Watertown Remembered]
Washington, N, 419 1912, Dr M N Barber's Home, spring, fishing in the street, WHS_004_NT049
Washington, N, 419 1912, Blvd of Barber home?, winter, same fence in WHS_004_NT049?
Washington, N, 419 Dr M N Barber home
Washington, N, 419 1930, E B Parson
Washington, N, 423 Colonial revival house, clapboard, with turret 
Washington, N, 423 Frank Woodard home, WHS_005_711
Washington, N, 423 1902, WHS_008_474
Washington, N, 424 1957, Ready Agency, Joe Ready, ad
Washington, N, 501 Built 1926, craftsman house, clapboard
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, Watertown's lesser known one, owned by Calhouns, chapter on
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_PC_375
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_006_290
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_006_306
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_008_289
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_006_307
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, 1867 Birdseye
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, 1885 Birdseye
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, 2008 Aerial
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, Floor plan, original drawing, WHS_006_330
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, Floor plan, WHS_006_331, enhancement of WHS_006_330
Washington, N, 503 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, Frontal view, WHS_006_332
Washington, N, 504 1908, Krueger-Lueck wedding
Washington, N, 507 Octagon House, 2nd in Watertown, WHS_008_289
Washington, N, 510 1913, Frank Scheiber, undertaker
Washington, N, 513 1913, Roth Valentine & Co, contractor-carpenter
Washington, N, 516 1908, Frank Weber home
Washington, N, 516 1913, William Feldschneider, live stock
Washington, N, 516 1922, Clifford home
Washington, N, 521 1913, Otto Bayer, live stock, built c1908, colonial revival house, clapboard
Washington, N, 522 2008, Fire at
Washington, N, 522 1891, Henry Mayer home, WHS 006 777G
Washington, N, 523 1897, Karl Wolfram home
Washington, S 1897, Intersection with Emmet, cave in of street
Washington, S Over 32 properties would be classified as a historic district
Washington, S From Main St, WHS_PC_081
Washington, S, 202 1911, Wheelock P. Bingham home
Washington, S, 209 Home built by Michael Cummings, torn down in 1903
Washington, S, 209 1909, Paul Thom residence
Washington, S, 209 2010, Former home of Paul Thom, WHS_006_298
Washington, S, 209 2010, Former home of Paul Thom, WHS_006_299
Washington, S, 214 1878, Racek home, later Thauer home
Washington, S, 214 Richard Thauer home, built by Ed Racek
Washington, S, 300 Jesse Stone house
Washington, S, 300 1888, Jesse Stone home, drawing of, WHS_008_467
Washington, S, 300 1910c, Jesse Stone home, WHS_005_582
Washington, S, 300 2005, WHS_005_235
Washington, S, 300 2010c, Jesse Stone home, B&B, WHS_011_250n
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_598
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_599
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_600
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_601
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_602
Washington, S, 305 WHS_006_597
Washington, S, 305 Philip Quentmeyer home of, WHS_001_PC_155
Washington, S, 305 Philip Quentmeyer home, AHI record
Washington, S, 310 Tesch home
Washington, S, 311 Henry Mulberger home
Washington, S, 406 Harte House
Washington, S, 408 1909, Lewis home, purchased by S M Eaton
Washington, S, 408 1987, Group home for senior citizens proposed
Washington, S, 408 2005, Lewis home, acquired by Arnetts
Washington, S, 412 Robert Lewis and Fannie P, residence of
Washington, S, 419
Washington, S, 501 2008, Fire at
Washington, S, 501 William Stone home
Washington, S, 506 2005, WHS_005_239
Washington, S, 506 Charles E Parks home, co-founder of the GB Lewis
Washington, S, 506 1950, Home damaged by wind, WHS_999_060
Washington, S, 507 1985, Bethesda training group home
Water, 109 2014, Garage fire at
Water, 205 1895, Frank Smith wood yard sold to William Edwards
Water, 205 1913, Edward H Graeszel, produce
Water, E 1913, William Edwards, sorghum mills
Water, E, 207 1907, Clamor for better street leading into city
Water, E, 401 1908, Lotz & Co
Water, N, 100 block Seen in distrance, from Smith bridge
Water, N, 105 1889c, WHS_005_319
Water, N, 107 1985, Witt locksmith shop
Water, N, 107 1889c, Straw & Murphy, paint shop, WHS_005_319
Water, N, 107 Straw & Murphy, paint shop
Water, N, 107-115 Seen in background, Wiggenhorn float, WHS_005_653
Water, N, 109-115 1913, Wolfram Shoe Co, boots & shoes mfg
Water, N, 109-115 1889c, Woodard and Stone, WHS_005_319
Water, N, 109-115 Woodard & Stone seen in background, Wiggenhorn float, WHS_005_653
Water, N, 109-115 1905c, Woodard & Stone, PC_235
Water, N, 109-115 1908, pre, Woodard & Stone factory building
Water, N, 109-115 1908, Woodard & Stone bldg becomes Wells Co shoe factory
Water, N, 109-115 1918, Wolfram Shoe Co, interior view, WHS_006_Semrich_231
Water, N, 109-115 1918, Wolfram Shoe Co, interior view, WHS_006_Semrich_232
Water, N, 109-115 1918, Wolfram Shoe Co, interior view, WHS_006_Semrich_235
Water, N, 110 1909, Wells Co Shoe becomes Wolfram Shoe
Water, N, 110 1896, Horse Shoeing Shop, Klemann Building
Water, N, 110 1913, Charles F Klemann,  horseshoers
Water, N, 110 1957, Otto's Garage, 1957CityDir003.jpg
Water, N, 112 2002, Mel’s Garage
Water, N, 112 1913, Irwin Brendel, Jr, general stores
Water, N, 112 1915, Dora Kusel, groceries, dry goods
Water, N, 112 1966, Bocher's Food Market, new store front
Water, N, 114 1922, Kramer Grocery; 1953, Hottmar Grocery
Water, N, 114 1909, Leschinger store & saloon sold to Voy
Water, N, 114 1913, Hans S Hanson, saloon
Water, N, 114 2000, Don's Bar
Water, N, 114 2008, Rally Time Sports Bar & Grill opened, Tim Frey
Water, N, 117-119 2009, Buckshots Bar and Grill opened, formerly Rally Time and Don's Bar
Water, N, 117-119 1909, Becker & Peters business sold to Liedke and Schack
Water, N, 117-119 1909, Liedtke & Schack, Grocers, 1909 ad
Water, N, 117-119 1913, William J Schack, grocer, dry goods
Water, N, 118 Schack Grocery, Wm J Schack
Water, N, 121 1892, Joseph Leshinger saloon, WHS_008_327b
Water, N, 121 1934, Brownie's Tavern
Water, N, 121 1900, Roper & Son stock buying business
Water, N, 121-123 1900, pre, Roper & Son agricultural implement business
Water, N, 121-123 1900, George Gates agricultural implement business
Water, N, 121-123 1945, Jurick's Tavern
Water, N, 125 1900, Gates, then Roper, agricultural implement business
Water, N, 125 1891, Saloon & Resturant, WHS_006_921b, George Gates
Water, N, 125 1913, Fred C Maerzke, saloon
Water, N, 127 1960c, City assessor record, WHS_005_647
Water, N, 127 Phoenix Fire Co, No. 2, WHS_005_570
Water, N, 127 1960c, City assessor record, WHS_005_647
Water, N, 127 2007, Firehouse Lanes; former Phoenix Fire Station, WHS_999_021
Water, N, 127 2007, Firehouse Lanes; former Phoenix Fire Station, WHS_999_022
Water, N, 200 block 2007, Firehouse Lanes; former Phoenix Fire Station, WHS_999_023
Water, N, 200 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 200 Built 1850, Fredrick Misegades, wagon works
Water, N, 200 Kottwitz Electric Motors Co
Water, N, 200-206 Kriewaldt Electric Motor Co
Water, N, 200-206 1862, Misegades built large wagon-making shop
Water, N, 200-206 1875c, Misegades Wagon Factory, WHS_008_732
Water, N, 200-206 1911, Otto Biefeld Co, Ad, WHS_009_606
Water, N, 200-206 1913, Otto Biefeld & Co, plumbers, machine shop
Water, N, 200-206 Unknown date, Otto Biefeld & Co, WHS_008_211
Water, N, 201 Meat market possibly seen in background of WHS_008_211
Water, N, 201 1899, First location of I L Henry box factory
Water, N, 201 c.1900, Ruesch Shoe Factory, WHS_008_683
Water, N, 201 1914, Ruesch building
Water, N, 201 1914, Bartz & Kuenzi, meat market
Water, N, 201 1950, Boelter Market, purchase of
Water, N, 201-203 1950-1983, Bocher's Market
Water, N, 201-203 1904, Frank Scheiber, undertaker and embalmer
Water, N, 203 Boelter’s Meat Market, est c. 1925
Water, N, 204 1847, Ruesch Shoe Shop & Saloon
Water, N, 210 2010, Watertown Trade & Auctions
Water, N, 212 1913, Frank M Kube, saloon
Water, N, 212 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 213 1909, Weber bldg, Frank B Weber, dry goods, groceries, etc
Water, N, 214 1913, August Zimmermann, blacksmith
Water, N, 214 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 214 1908, Frank Weber, home and business of 
Water, N, 214 Frank Weber, home and business of, WHS_006_413
Water, N, 215 1907, Gustav Doerr, Painter & Decorator, WHS_009_980
Water, N, 217 1880, Frederick Misegades home
Water, N, 217 1955, Mrs. Ella Reese home, WHS_009_913
Water, N, 218 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 219 1911, John T. Ryan home, funeral director at 6 E Main
Water, N, 223 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 223 1900c, WHS_008_326
Water, N, 300 1915, Arthur Kusel home
Water, N, 301-311 Christian Becker home
Water, N, 301-311 1890c, S M Eaton, Badger Bottling, WHS_006_853
Water, N, 301-311 1890c, S M Eaton, Badger Bottling, WHS_006_853B
Water, N, 301-311 1895c, S M Eaton & Son, ice dealer, sold to Knispel in 1909, WHS_005_487
Water, N, 301-311 1895c, S M Eaton, delivery wagons, ice house, WHS_006_993
Water, N, 301-311 1902, Badger State Bottling, S M Eaton, WHS_006_939
Water, N, 304 1902, Badger State Bottling, S M Eaton, WHS_006_939a
Water, N, 307 1913, William L Kappes, insurance agent
Water, N, 307 1913, Kohloff Brothers & Knispel, ice dealers
Water, N, 307 1957,  Badger State Bottling Co, WHS_011_200E
Water, N, 310 1913, Badger State Bottling Co, bottlers, soda water manufacturers
Water, N, 320 Leo Ruesch home
Water, N, 514 1908, Weber store location
Water, N, 751 1913, Block & Schlueter, contractor-carpenter
Water, N, 751 ltalianate house, cream brick 
Water, N, 751 1970s, Zoellick Sausage Shop, closing of
Water, N, 751 2005, Home of Bob and Gretchen Martens
Water, S 1900c, View from south of Main St bridge, WHS_007_KR099
Water, S, 100 block 1898, Image of, WHS_006_387
Water, S, 111 1900-08c, Farmers Cooperative Co, WHS_009_296
Water, S, 111-117 1951, Memorial Day parade, WHS_006_745
Water, S, 114-116 1957, Rock River Consumers Cooperative Assn
Water, S, 116 2011, Demolition of bldgs for parking log
Water, S, 118-120 1984, Golper’s Corp location; seek to expand to 211-217 S. Water St
Water, S, 119-121 1913, American House, boarding house
Water, S, 119-121 James D. Casey, WHS_006_712
Water, S, 119-121 1909, Waltham pianos, WG 04 02 1909 ad
Water, S, 119-121 1913, James D Casey, farm implements, dealer
Water, S, 119-121 1957, James D Casey, Chevrolet, ad
Water, S, 201 1962, Witte, Farr & Frost
Water, S, 201 2014, Globe Apartments, 201 S Water, WHS_008_061
Water, S, 201 2014, Globe Apartments, 201 S Water, WHS_008_061b
Water, S, 204 1957, West Side Lumber Co, WHS_011_200U
Water, S, 210 2014, Globe Apartments, 201 S Water, WHS_008_123c
Water, S, 210 1899, Weber & Son Lumber Co, city dir listing
Water, S, 210 1902, Weber & Son Lumber Co, WHS 006 988
Water, S, 210 1905, Weber & Son Lumber Co, becomes Yawkey Crowley
Water, S, 210 1910c, Euper Wood & Cole, WHS_008_654
Water, S, 210 1913, Yawkey Crowley Lumber Co, cement & plaster
Water, S, 210 Old Mills District
Water, S, 210 The Market; Watertown Antiques Market
Water, S, 210 2014, Sonder Martini Lounge and Coffee Bar
Water, S, 210 2015, Blush Salon and Studio, opening of
Water, S, 210 2015, Goldenstone Wellness Center, opening of
Water, S, 210 2015, Junio’s Resale and Candy Shop, opening of
Water, S, 210 2015, Sonder Martini Lounge and Coffee Bar, closing of
Water, S, 210 2015, Trends and Traditions Floral and Gifts, opening of
Water, S, 210 2015, Watertown Players
Water, S, 211-217 2015, Williams Smokehouse Restaurant, opening of
Water, S, 303 1984, Golper’s Corp seeked to expand to
Water, S, 303 1891, G B Lewis, Weltburger, 01 24 1891, drawing, WHS_005_878
Water, S, 303 1902, G B Lewis, from Picturesque Watertown booklet, WHS_006_321
Water, S, 303 1909, G B Lewis Co, bee hives, packing boxes, June 20 fire, 1 of 3
Water, S, 303 1909, G B Lewis Co, bee hives, packing boxes, June 20 fire, 2 of 3
Water, S, 303 1909, G B Lewis Co, bee hives, packing boxes, June 20 fire, 3 of 3
Water, S, 317 1909, G B Lewis Fire, Alex Hardie drawing of
Water, S, 317 2010, River Mill Senior Residences, former Globe Mill site
Water, S, 317 2012, River Mill Senior Residences, Rock River during June dry spell, WHS_006_420a
Water, S, 317 2012, River Mill Senior Residences, Rock River during June dry spell, WHS_006_420c
Water, S, 317 2012, River Mill Senior Residences, Rock River during June dry spell, WHS_006_420e
Water, S, 317 2015, River Mill Senior Residences, repair walkway, WHS_008_600R
Water, S, 317 2015, River Mill Senior Residences, repair walkway, WHS_008_600S
Water, S, 317 1957, Globe Milling Co, City Dir ad
Water, S, 321 1922, Globe Milling Co, mill, office and dam, first delivery truck, WHS_006_494
Water, S, 321 1902, Globe Mill, from Picturesque Watertown booklet, WHS_006_321
Water, S, 321 1913, Globe Milling Co, flouring mill
Water, S, 321 1915, Globe Mill
Water, S, 321 1930s, Globe Mill, WHS_009_978
Water, S, 321 1930s, Globe Mill, WHS_009_979
Water, S, 400 block 1900c, WHS_007_KR098
Water, S, 415 2008, ROC, Recreation and Outreach Ctr
Water, S, 415 Beals & Torrey Shoe Co.
Water, S, 415 Beals & Torrey Shoe Co.
Water, S, 415 Beals & Torrey Shoe Co.
Water, S, 602 2012, Mill Race Terrace, WHS_006_966
Water, W, s.w. cor. 1983, Fire at
West Ave, 20 1913, Henry Lemmerhirt, cooper
West St, 863 Currently 121 W Main (see Main, W, 121)
Western Ave 1913, Frank H Lehmann, contractor-grading
Western Ave 1928, Boulevard, PC_339
Western Ave 1937, Interurban on, WHS_005_721
Western Ave, 101 1895, May, Christian & Sons,  New creamery bldg.
Western Ave, 101 1905, Jahnke Creamery Co
Western Ave, 101 1912, Jahnke Creamery Co, WHS_006_557
Western Ave, 101 1915, Fire at, WHS_006_209
Western Ave, 101 2007, Luna's Market, relocated because of new city public works facility
Western Ave, 407 2005, WHS_005_238
Western Ave, 407 1940s, early, Municipal Well No. 2, WHS_006_759
Western Ave, 407 1940s, early, Municipal Well No. 2, interior view, WHS_006_765
Western Ave, 407 1940s, early, Municipal Well No. 2, exterior fountain and basin, WHS_006_766
Western Ave, 407 1950, Municipal Well No. 2, WHS_006_756
Western Ave, 408 1950, Municipal Well No. 2, WHS_006_771
Western Ave, 409 2005, WHS_005_244
Western Ave, 413 1908, J W Mentink home
Western Ave, 413 1894, F A Cooley mercantile bldg erected
Western Ave, 500 1913, Cooley Grocery House, grocer
Western Ave, 500 1913, Angeline Boyne, nurse
Western Ave, 500 1913, Celia Boyne, nurse
Western Ave, 511 1900, Residence fire
Western Ave, 604 Webster School
Western Ave, 612 1911, Home of Mary Jones, scorched by fire
Western Ave, 702 1911, Jaeger wood working plant
Western Ave, 813 1905, Fire of home of Robert Brennecke, Christmas tree
Western Ave, 813 1946, Herbert Weis home
Western Ave, 902 1906, Robert Brennecke home, fire in
Western Ave, 902 1903, Moak family home
Western Ave, 905 1945, Minnesota Wollen Co, M J Richter
Western Ave, 1105 2005, WHS_005_237
Western Ave, 1108 1958, Frank James home
Western Ave, 1108 Green Home, built by John Richards for his dau & son-in-law
Western Ave, 1108 1910c, Lewis Cass Green home, WHS_007_700B
Western Ave, 1108 1925c, Cass Green home, WHS_011_172
Western Ave, 1200 block 1910c, Lewis Cass Green home, WHS_007_700
Western Ave, 1200 block 1910c, Interurban at Western and Twelfth, WHS_007_700A
Western Ave, 1215 1910c, WHS_007_700
Western Ave, 1300 block 1940, Interurban turning onto, from Richards Ave, WHS_005_119
Western Ave, 1300 Federal Style Home
Western Ave, 1325 Residence of Dr John H Ott, demoliton of, 1955
Western Ave, 1325 Jones Home, highest geographic area in Watertown
Western Ave, 1325 1903, Jones Home, View from Octagon House, WHS_005_207
Western Ave, 1325 c1900, Jones/Krietzman home, WHS_007_KR251
Western Ave, 1325 AHI record
Wilder Road 1914, Stuebe Greenhouses, WHS_009_690
Wilder St Change of name, to Tenth St
Willow Creek Parkway, 701 2013, Fire run to
Wisconsin 1859, First Street to Fourth Street, Wooden sidewalk
Wisconsin, 300 block 1953-59, Duddeck's Food Shop closes at this location; relocates
Wisconsin, 300 block 1908, PC_123
Wisconsin, 300 block 1910c, WHS_PC_264
Wisconsin, 300 1916, WHS_008_321
Wisconsin, 306 1916, WHS_008_321
Wisconsin, 800 block 1929, near High School on a rainy day 1929, WHS_009_949
Wisconsin, 809 1929, near High School on a rainy day 1929, WHS_009_949
Wisconsin, 813 1929, near High School on a rainy day 1929, WHS_009_949
Wisconsin, 906 1908, M/M Carl Achterberg